James Williams, Corrine Clark & John Carter winners at the final round of the Castle Combe Summer Series on Thursday night
Results – Castle Combe Summer Series Final
E/1/2/3
1 James Williams Team Tor 2000
2 Justin Hoy Nfto
3 Jason White T1diabetes
4 Dan Marshall T1diabetes
5 Matthew Beckett Jif
6 Luke Nolan Live2ride
7 Ian Rees Tdiabetes Info
8 Richard Harris Cwmcarn
9 Jamie Penton Dream
10 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7
Women
1 Corrine Clark Ride 24/7
2 Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles1
3 Laura Clode Vc St Raphael
4 Alex Stubbs Ride 24/7
5 Maddie More Vc St Raphael
6 Alex Whilley Onit Cycles Wrt
7 Amner Joseph Palmer Park Vleo
8 Charmaine Porter Army Cu
9 Miriam Whitehurst Vc St Raphael
10 Diane Moore Ride 24/7
Cat 3/4
1 John Carter Radeon Cc
2 Andy Edwards Dursley Rc
3 Anthony Corell Cheddar Cc
4 Gareth Holtham Jif
5 Ben Scott Munden Sotonia
6 Frank Kilsby Vc S Raphael
7 Iain Bullar Gannet Cc
8 Neil Wolthenstowe Bcds
9 Steve Whitehurst Cheddar Cc
10 Jack Sayer Bristol Rc
A U16
1 Nathan Huynh Cotswold V
2 Josh Price Ride 24/7
3 Wil Matthews Ride 24/7
4 Archie Scott Cotswold V
5 Henry Hoult Cdrc
6 Connor Geddes Gdw
7 Morgan Curle Vc Walcot
8 James Geddes Gdw
9 James Silcox Newport Olympic
10 Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7
11 Ben Cavanagh Chippenham Whs
12 Charlie Parry Bcds
13 Tom Silcox Newport Olympic
14 Conor Chandler Bath Cc
15 Lewis Turner Ride 24/7
16 Luke Rearden Vc Walcot
U16 Girls 6
1 Caitlin Shaw M & D Cylces
2 Neve Upton Ndw-Sf
3 Madeline Howden Gdw
U14 Boys
Sam Beckett Cardiff Jif
2 Jamie Penny Discovery Jcc
3 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whs
4 Owain Roberts Towy
5 Jamie Bray Newport Olympic
6 Aaron Payne Chippenham Whs
7 Liam James Morris M & D Cycles
U14 Girls
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Whs Cc
2 Daisy Davies Gillingham & Dist Whs
3 Emily Abram Newport Velo
4 Ellie Shaw Maindy Flyers
U12 Boys
1 Nathaniel Brooks Gdw
2 Ryan Abrams Newport Velo
3 Elliot Bishop Lsea Crt
4 Harvey Morgan Lsea Crt
5 Harvey Lawson Ride 24/7
6 Tyler Smith Cotswold V
7 Alfie King Giant Cc
8 Jakob Hudson
9 Daniel Butler Chippenham Whs
10 Daniel Atkinhead Chippenham Whs
U12 Girls
1 Laura Curle Vc Walcot
2 Olivia Earthy Team Tor 2000
3 Freya Ellis 1st Chard Whs
U10 Boys
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers
2 Daniel Wylie Morris M & D Cycles
3 Will Shardlow
U10 Girls
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
2 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Isla Gregory Badtri
U8 Boys
1 Charlie Beckett Cardiff Jif
2 Harvey Smith
3 Charlie Pears Bath Cc
4 Ian Strange
5 Milo Standen
6 Maxwell Callaghan
7 Fraser Fallows
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique