Chris Southworth of Nab Racing and David Price of Chorlton Velo winners at Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races
2/3/4
1 Chris Southworth The Nab Racing
2 Daniel Thut Mono Velo CC
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
4 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
5 Chris Emsley All Terrain Cycles
6 Matt Hallam The Nab Racing
7 David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
8 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
9 Gary Bury Chorlton Velo
10 James Claydon The Nab Racing
11 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
12 Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling Club
13 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
14 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
15 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club
16 Rob Wilkinson PM
17 Kevin McNeill Manchester Wheelers Club
18 Simon Pymm Holmfirth Cycling Club
19 Stephen Burns Wild Bikes Cycling Club
Category 4
1 David Price Chorlton Velo
2 Gareth Balshaw Lancashire RC
3 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club
4 Andrew Doyle Rapha Cycling Club
5 Ian Lawton THR Racing
6 Ross Miller The Nab Racing
7 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions (HDR)
8 Graham Balshaw Lancashire RC
9 Andrew Laffan Manchester Wheelers Club
10 Peter Iskandar PM
11 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club
12 John Nolan PM
13 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo
14 Jake Holder Private Member
15 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club
YOUTH
Cat C
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
2 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo C
3 Kyle Braun Private Member C
4 Ross Hooley Lyme RC C
5 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
Cat B
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT B
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
3 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo B
4 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT B
5 James Storey Eastlands Velo B
C Girls
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Cg
A Girls
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Ag
B Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team Bg
D Girls
1 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Dg
Cat D
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club D
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
3 Finlay Rogers Private Member D
4 Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo D
5 James Donaldson Mossley CRT D
Cat E
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC E
3 Patrick Mannion Private Member E
E Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Eg
2 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Eg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)