Matt Nowell and Brian Rigby winners at week 17 of the Litherland Circuit race league on Wednesday in Liverpool
Results – Litherland Circuit League 17
E/1/2
1 Matt Nowell Kuota – Spinergy -GSG
2 Oliver Payton Kuota – Spinergy -GSG
3 Ryan Ashcroft VCUK PH-MAS Junior CT
4 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton CC
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
7 Dave Williams Kuota – Spinergy -GSG
8 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton CC
9 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
10 Rick Taylor Harry Middleton CC
11 Thomas Figgins Lancashire Road Club
12 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
13 Chris Southworth The NAB Racing
14 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
3/4 & Women
1 Brian Rigby Champion System VCUK
2 Tom Lowe Lancaster University CC
3 Louis Holleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club
5 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy -GSG
6 Ross Miller The NAB Racing
7 Steve Clarke L’Equipe
8 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
9 Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC
10 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
11 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC
12 Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC
13 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
14 Graham Moreton Southport CC
15 Aaron Denver Chorley CC
16 Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
17 Joe Williams VCUK PH-MAS Junior CT
18 Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Wheelers
19 Martin Usher Time RT
20 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Womens CT
21 Rosie Walsh High on Bikes
22 Michael Faragher-Ginn High on Bikes
Youth A – Boys 12 Laps
1 Dan Salcedo Southport CC 18m. 33s.
2 Daniel Slater BC Private Member @ 1m. 16s.
3 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC @ 1 Lap
4 Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers same
Youth A – Girls 11 Laps
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC 19m. 44s.
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 36s.
Youth B – Boys 12 Laps
1 Tom Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team 19m. 22s.
2 Jake Owens En Velo @ 1m. 07s.
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC st
4 David Unsworth Southport CC @ 1m. 11s.
5 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @ 1m. 34s.
Youth B – Girls 12 Laps
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo 20m. 33s.
Youth C – Boys 10 Laps
1 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors 21m. 23s.
2 Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective @ 1 Lap
Youth C- Girls 11 Laps
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC 19m. 43s.
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) 10 Laps
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 9m. 35s.
2 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC @ 10 secs.
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC @ 15 secs.
4 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC @ 1 Lap
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) 8 Laps
1 Dan Cosgrove Southport CC 9m. 29s.
2 Sonny Veal Northern Hills Collective @ 1m. 08s.
Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) 8 Laps
1 Holly McHugh Team Terminator 10m. 13s.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique