Declan Hudson of Liverpool Century RC winner of the Clieves Hill Road Race on Sunday
Result – Clieves Hill Road Race
(thanks Anna)
Result
1 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
2 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster
4 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing
6 Ryan Ellis Albarosa Cycling Club
7 Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club
8 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
9 Andy Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Team
10 Matthew Cartlidge Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
11 Matthew Nowell Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
12 David Williams Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
13 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
14 Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT
15 Stephen Blaney Green Private Member
16 John Findley High On Bikes
17 Nigel Kershaw Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
18 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
19 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT
20 Edward Roberts Team Elite
21 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
22 Chris Gambles Lancashire RC
23 Matt Limacher Rhyl Cycling Club
24 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster
25 Samuel Pickering THR Racing
26 Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team
27 Daniel Jenkins Graham Weigh Racing
28 Gareth Balshaw Lancashire RC
29 Karl Owen Team Chronomaster
30 Carl Finney St Helens CRC
31 Stephen Clark L’Equipe
32 John Charles Bella In Sella
33 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
34 John Bamford Team Chronomaster
35 Paul Dughan Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
36 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
37 Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK
38 Adam Baines THR Racing
39 Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team
40 Dylan Yates Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
41 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo
DNF Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team
DNF Phil Macdonald Harry Middleton Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Holden Lancashire RC
DNF Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
DNF Paul Beech Team Chronomaster
DNF Tony Workman Lancashire RC
DNF Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC
DNS James Claydon The Nab Racing
DNS Francesc Xavier Manel-La Pujol Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ben Palentine Polocini Test Team
DNS Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC
DNS Joshua Varty
DNS Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands