James Knox of Zappi’s racing team winner of the Steve Taylor Memorial (2/3/4) near Ledbury on Sunday
Result – Steve Taylor Memorial
1 James Knox Zappi’s Racing Team
2 Lee Davis Ride 24/7
3 Kris Jasper
4 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
5 Alexander Simmons BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
6 Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Race Team
7 Mark Perry Ride 24/7
8 Christopher Harris Bristol RC
9 Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7
11 Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Race Team
12 Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info
13 George Wise Veloton Team
14 Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC
15 Sean Townsend Radeon Cycle Coaching
16 Matthew Woods Cotswold Veldrijden
17 Philip Hopley Radeon Cycle Coaching
18 Alex Fanshawe Zappi’s Racing Team
19 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC
20 Malcolm Dixon Severn RC
21 David Billings VC St Raphael
22 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles
23 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC
24 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club
25 Oscar Twinning Gloucester City CC
26 Joe Kirkham
27 Ben Lockett Tri UK
28 Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT
29 James Cartridge Bath Cycling Club
30 Bill Bolton
31 Daniel Guest Performance Cycles
32 Thomas Rutter Cheltenham & County CC
33 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles
34 Darrell Russell Veloton Team
35 Darren Compton Ride 24/7
36 Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT
37 Nick Watson Ride 24/7
38 John Ellerby VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
39 Neil Bond VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
40 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
41 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
42 Alastair Kay Gloucester City CC
43 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
44 Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier
45 Justin Di Tomaso Gloucester City CC
46 Andrew Smith Bath Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)