Connor Swift of Polypipe/Bioracer fastest in the Rutland CC 10 mile time trial in South Yorkshire
Result – Rutland CC 10
1 Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team – SCU S 20.23
2 Alastair Wareham Team Swift S 20.37
3 Michael Caley University of Sheffield CC S 20.41
4 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Whs S 20.45
5 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers V40 21.19
6 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT V40 21.25
7 Dan Taylor Team Bike Box Allan / Envelopemaster S 21.34
8 Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whs CC Jun 21.38
9 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC S 21.42
10 Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs S 21.44
11 Stewart Smith Stocksbridge CC V40 21.49
12 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC S 21.53
13 Ady Dench Sheffrec CC V40 21.54
14 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury RC S 22.05
15 Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC V40 22.18
16 Shaun Randall Sugarcane Velo Club V40 22.19
17 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC V40 22.23
18 Richard Lunt Rossington Whs S 22.26
19 Andrew Cutts Birdwell Whs S 22.31
20 Daryl May Sheffrec CC V40 22.47
21 Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club V40 22.58
22 Dave Morgan Tickhill Velo Club V40 23.04
23 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC V50 23.09
23 Matthew Harris Sheffrec CC S 23.09
25 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park CC V40 23.12
26 Lee Woodhead Sheffrec CC V40 23.17
26 Mark Cooke Ravensthorpe CC V50 23.17
28 Timothy Webster Holmfirth CC V40 23.26
29 Reg Smith VeloRefined Aerosmiths V60 23.27
30 Lee Ibbitson Stocksbridge CC V40 23.28
31 Ross Barton North Notts Olympic RC S 23.31
32 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC V50 23.35
33 Kevin McNally Rutland CC S 23.36
34 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC V40 23.39
35 Andrew Hicklin Fusion CC (Dronfield) V40 23.41
36 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT WV40 23.43
37 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift V50 23.45
38 Alan Holloway Sheffrec CC S 23.5
39 Andrew Coulbeck Rossington Whs V40 23.56
40 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club V50 24
41 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion V50 24.02
42 Andrew Ziemacki Rotherham Whs CC V60 24.12
43 Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles V40 24.17
44 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whrs V60 24.22
45 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis V40 24.33
46 Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC W 24.35
47 Simon Holmes Rutland CC V40 24.41
48 Mike Tyas Maldon & District CC S 24.49
49 Lizzy Steadman Sheffield University CC W 24.51
50 James George HD Revolutions V40 25.04
51 Richard Stevenson Rutland CC S 25.07
52 Ann Walsham Maxx RT WV40 25.14
53 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC WV40 25.26
54 Robert Keyte Team Cystic Fibrosis V40 25.35
55 John Savage Hull Thursday RC V50 25.36
56 Ian Gower Lindsey Roads CC S 25.4
57 Francis Grafton Nottingham Clarion CC V60 25.47
58 Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District CC W 25.59
59 Harry Buxton Out of the Saddle CC Juv 26
60 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Whs CC V40 26.06
61 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC V60 26.07
62 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC W 26.11
63 John Smith Thurcroft CC V70 26.36
64 Darren Buxton Out of the Saddle CC V50 27.13
65 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads CC V60 27.34
66 Ben Hamilton Rutland CC V60 27.55
67 John Slater Doncaster Whs CC V60 28.2
68 Dave Johnson Bolsover & District CC S 28.31
69 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC V60 28.49
70 Robin Maclagan VTTA North Mids V70 28.59
71 Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC W 29.11
72 Martin Whiteley Holme Valley Whrs V60 29.57
73 Peter Mc Nally Rutland CC V70 31.52
74 Amanda Davies Bolsover & District CC WV40 33.11
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique