Stephen Williamson of a3crg fastest in the Scottish National 100 in Kincardineshire on Sunday
Result – Scottish National 100
1 Stephen Williamson a3crg 03:56:14 1st Gent
2 Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC 04:00:20 2nd Gent
3 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club 04:05:22 3rd Gent
4 Mark Skilling Icarus Racing 04:14:05
5 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC 04:14:46
6 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 04:16:43
7 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 04:17:09
8 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 04:19:09
9 Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team 04:20:43
10 Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles 04:21:03
11 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 04:21:55
12 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 Stirling 04:22:04
13 Derek McMillan St Christopher’s CC 04:24:10
14 Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC 04:25:55
15 Ian Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles 04:27:54
16 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC 04:28:43
17 Brian Muir Royal Albert CC 04:33:31
18 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 04:33:45
19 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC 04:35:35
20 Neil Crookston Elgin CC 04:37:37
21 David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club 04:40:37
22 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 04:41:53
23 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club 04:42:58
24 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 04:44:49
25 Michael Giles Ythan CC 04:47:26
26 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC 04:47:34 1st Lady
27 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers 04:52:01 2nd Lady
28 Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC 04:52:14
29 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club 04:52:21 3rd Lady
30 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC 04:55:16
31 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC 05:01:06
32 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC 05:04:31
33 Lee Vernett Glasgow Nightingale CC 05:10:40
34 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 05:15:35
35 Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle CC 05:17:08
36 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club 05:52:25
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique