Laura Massey and Jason Riffle winners in the CC Sudbury Road Races at Long Melford in Suffolk
Results – CC Sudbury Road Races
Womens
1 Laura Massey IKON – Mazda WE @ 2hours 23mins
2 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles – Drops RT W2
3 Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l W1
4 Tamiko Butler Non Member W4
5 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team W1
6 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union W1
7 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse W2
8 Hannah Payton Corley Cycles – Drops RT W2
9 Karla Boddy IKON – Mazda W1 @ 2secs
10 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science W2
11 Katy Simcock Corley Cycles – Drops RT W3
12 Abigail Dentus Team Velosport W1J @ 3secs
13 Georgie Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk W2
14 Jessica Duffy Feather Cycles Racing W2
15 Rebecca Carter Team WNT W2
16 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team W2 @ 4secs
17 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union W2
18 Helen Baillie-Strong Liv New Zealand
19 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team W2 @ 10secs
20 Abigail Van Twisk Corley Cycles – Drops RT W3J @ 3min 59secs
21 Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House W2 @ 7mins 34secs
22 Agata Woznicka Private Member W3 @ 8mins 5secs
23 Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team W2
24 Sophie Edmondson Feather Cycles Racing W2
25 Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club W3
26 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team W2
27 Emma Flattery Kingston Wheelers CC W3
28 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team W2 @ 14 mins
29 Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC W3
30 Annabel Sill Team Jadan W2
31 Johanna Brown Walden Velo W4
32 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team W3
33 Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC W4
34 Gemma Hobson Private Member W4
Men’s Road Race
1 Jason Riffle Cambridge CC 4 @ 2hours 11mins
2 Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney 3
3 Justin Homewood VC Revolution 4 @ 2secs
4 Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC 3 @ 29secs
5 Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC 4 @ 43secs
6 Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich 3 @ 53secs
7 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC 3 @ 55secs
8 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC 3
9 Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC 3 @ 1min 2secs
10 Jali Packer Strada-Sport 3J
11 Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC 4
12 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution 3
13 Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo 3
14 Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 3
15 Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club 4
16 Danni Murray VC Revolution 3 @ 1min 4secs
17 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 3
18 James Wylie Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3 @ 1min 6secs
19 Philip Large Iceni Velo 3
20 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC 3
21 Simon Potter CC Sudbury 4
22 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC 3 @ 1min 8secs
23 Jason Nunn EHF Velopro 4
24 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC 3
25 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 4
26 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers 4
27 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club 3
28 Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC 4
29 Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 3 @ 1min 15secs
30 James Taylor VC Revolution 4J
31 Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC 3 @ 1min 17secs
32 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club 3 @ 1min 22secs
33 Ben Locke Maldon & District CC 3 @ 1min 41 secs
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands