Tom Pritchard of HRCC fastest in the Wessex VTTA Championship on Sunday on the P901/25 course
Result – Wessex VTTA Championship
1 Tom Pritchard HRCC 00:53:09
2 Nick O’Hara 3C Cyclexperience 00:53:47
3 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:47
4 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 00:54:28
5 Paul Jones Primera Sports 00:54:28
6 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 00:54:37
7 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee WHS 00:54:49
8 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:49
9 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 00:55:09
10 Andy Langdown HRCC 00:55:44
11 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:02
12 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:56:16
13 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:57:02
14 Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution CC 00:57:03
15 Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:32
16 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee WHS 00:57:41
17 Shaun Smart SDV 00:57:44
18 Hamish Walker HRCC 00:57:57
19 Gary Ferrett HRCC 00:58:08
20 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:23
21 Richard Miles BRCC 00:59:20
22 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers 00:59:38
23 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 00:59:47
24 Julian Middlewick HRCC 00:59:47
25 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior 00:59:59
26 Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling 01:00:09
27 Alex Rice SDV 01:00:10
28 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 01:00:13
29 Jerry Bromyard RNRMCC 01:00:19
30 Rob Sherrin …a3crg 01:00:31
31 Simon Letts BRCC 01:01:05
32 Lesley Walking Velo Club St Raphael 01:01:12
33 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior 01:01:23
34 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:35
35 Alan Emmott Fareham WHS 01:01:42
36 Andrew Haste Worthing Excelsior 01:01:47
37 James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 01:02:07
38 David Patten BRCC 01:02:09
39 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling 01:02:10
40 Mark Trimmer SDV 01:02:19
41 Den Tapping HRCC 01:02:28
42 Tommy Frampton Portsmouth North End CC 01:02:36
43 Schaeff Potter Worthing Excelsior 01:03:47
44 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC 01:04:00
45 Phil Frean Worthing Excelsior 01:04:29
46 Deborah Smith BRCC 01:04:36
47 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 01:04:48
48 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 01:04:50
49 Laura Bartlett Newcomers CC 01:05:19
50 Chris McGuire HRCC 01:05:37
51 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 01:05:39
52 David Bridle SDV 01:06:09
53 Keith Webb SDV 01:06:12
54 Dave Abbott GS Stella 01:06:16
55 Matthew Warlow Fareham Wheelers 01:07:11
56 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 01:07:21
57 Richard Elliott SDV 01:07:39
58 Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC 01:09:26
59 Anthony Grabham i-team CC 01:10:37
60 Nicole Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior 01:11:05
61 Ollie Wise SDV 01:13:05
62 Yvonne Frampton Portsmouth North End CC 01:13:24
63 Philip Wise SDV 01:13:31
64 Deanna Ferrett HRCC 01:13:35
65 Lise Richards Wyndymilla 01:13:46
66 Andrew Lindsay Pure motion cycles/Gatorade 01:14:43
67 Brian Hall HRCC 01:17:46
68 William Marley SDV 01:23:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands