Alexandar Richardson and Warren Jesse winners in the Surrey League Road Race in Surrey on Sunday
Result – Surrey League Road Race
3rd Category Only
1 Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club
2 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles
3 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
5 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC
6 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo
7 Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC
8 Dean Corney VC Meudon
9 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
10 Ian Tucker Twickenham CC
11 Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC
12 Robert Waldram Twickenham CC
13 Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC
14 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union
15 Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club
16 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union
17 Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles
18 John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC
19 Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon
20 Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club
21 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
22 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC
23 Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club
24 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
2/3
1 Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC
3 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team
4 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
5 Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
6 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
7 Dominic Clegg Paceline RT
8 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
9 Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC
10 Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance
11 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique