Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh fastest in the Fife Purrin Den Hill Climb on Wednesday
Result – Fife Purrin Den Hill Climb
1 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh 00:07:26
2 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:08:11
3 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club 00:08:15
4 Jack Bremner Sandy Wallace Cycles 00:08:32
5 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club 00:08:32
6 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC 00:08:32
7 Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC 00:08:36
8 Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC 00:08:38
9 Graham Watters Synergy Cycles 00:08:47
10 James Bell Dunfermline CC 00:08:49
11 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:09:03
12 Stuart McElroy Kinross CC 00:09:03
13 Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team 00:09:05
14 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 00:09:09
15 Francis Chesters 00:09:25
16 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:09:25
17 John Leonard Kennoway RC 00:09:36
18 Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com 00:09:36
19 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles 00:09:37
20 Greg Seymour 00:09:38
21 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:09:51
22 David MacNeil Dunfermline CC 00:09:52
23 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com 00:09:53
24 Andrew Hutchison 00:09:58
25 David Pritchard Kennoway RC 00:10:09
26 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:10:10
27 Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows 00:10:27
28 James Wrapson Dunfermline CC 00:10:44
29 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 00:10:45
30 James Davidson Pedal Power RT 00:10:46
31 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:10:53
32 Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC 00:10:59
33 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:11:04
34 Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club 00:11:08
35 Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club 00:11:14
36 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:11:33
37 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:11:58
38 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC 00:12:24
39 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC 00:12:32
40 Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC 00:13:11
41 Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC 00:13:43
42 Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:14:19
43 Jane Timperley Kinross CC 00:17:54
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands