Amy Smith, Dame Sarah Storey and Kelly Enticott winners at the Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit ladies races last weekend
Results – Ladies Circuit Races at Goodwood
Biking Belles Chase
1 Amy Smith Project 51
2 Rosie Lethbridge
3 Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Elly Crockford Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla
7 Kelly Enticott Bognor Regis Cycling Club
8 Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
9 Anya Lancaster 3C Cyclexperience
10 Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience
11 Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union
Lady March Grand Prix
1 Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
2 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union
3 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
4 Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
5 Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
6 Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
7 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team
8 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley
9 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc…
10 Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
11 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles Cycles
12 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
Eaton Bedhampton Go-Race
1 Kelly Enticott Bognor Regis Cycling Club
2 Jodie Hope PMR@Toachim House
3 Nicola Mengham Biking Belles Chichester Ladie…
4 Fiona Burden
5 Angela Nilmadhub – Watson
6 Hannah Moxom Biking Belles Chichester Ladie…
7 Anya Higgins Hoops Velo
8 Julie Cammack
9 Yvonne Buchanan
10 Susie Clitheroe
11 Jane Haywood
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique