Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC six seconds off course record as he wins the Revo Racing Open 10 on the S4/10 in Devon
Result – Revo Racing Open 10
1st Lady Catherine Hilton 23:22 (personal best)
Result
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC V40 19:42
2 Matt Slater Exe Velo CC V40 20:11
3 Liam Bard Exe Velo CC S 20:27
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC V44 20:35
5 Allessandro Gourley Penzance Whs S 20:49
6 Nick French St. Austell Whs V46 21:05
7 Thomas Gilbert Penzance Whs S 21:05
8 Mark Smejkal St Austell Wheelers S 21:19
9 Lubos Orbornik CS Dynamo V48 21:21
10 Steve H-Thompson CS Dynamo V49 21:22
11 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers CC J 21:23
12 Paul Walsh City Cycle Couriers RT S 21:29
13 Martyn Lewis www.cycleogic.co.uk S 21:30
14 Gary Fouracres St. Austell Whs V51 21:40
15 Stuart Pickering www.cycleogic.co.uk V51 21:44
16 Martin Fullard Exeter Wheelers CC V50 21:44
17 Mark Tonkin www.cycleogic.co.uk S 21:51
18 Lee Saunderson MDCC V49 21:52
19 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthians CC V64 21:52
20 Peter Miners Camel Valley C&TC V42 21:54
21 Julian Harper` Exe Velo CC V46 21:59
22 Scott Horne Plymouth Corinthians CC V 48 22:05
23 Stuart Pollard Exeter Wheelers CC S 22:10
24 Ian Cullen MDCC S 22:20
25 Nick Campbell St Austell Wheelers V40 22:24
26 Mark Sanders MDCC V56 22:25
27 Andy Millward Yeovil CC V52 22:40
28 James Tribble MDCC V42 22:49
29 Kevin Weymouth MDCC V45 22:49
30 Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers CC V59 22:50
31 Andrew Parnowski Alltrax V45 22:52
32 Niel McCoy Revo Racing V51 22:52
33 Steve Alford St. Austell Whs V46 22:57
34 Mike Gratton MDCC S 22:59
35 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC V52 23:17
36 Chris Head www.cycleogic.co.uk S 23:19
37 Catherine Hilton N1 Triathlon Club WV 23:22
38 Emma Cockcroft BikeShed UniEx W 23:25
39 Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers CC S 23:28
40 Mark Peard Plymouth Corinthians CC V49 23:30
41 Jeremy Summers Minehead CC V42 23:38
42 Mike Mcloughlin Exeter Wheelers CC S 23:49
43 John Clemit Yeovil CC V43 23:50
44 Adam Birnie Essa CC S 23:53
45 Chris Phillips St. Austell Whs S 24:00
46 Simon Potter St. Austell Whs V47 24:14
47 Dominc Start Mid Devon CC V44 24:31
48 Philip Young Alltrax V66 24:33
49 Mark Gorman RNRMCA V53 24:55
50 Oliver Twigger MDCC J 24:56
51 Phillip Gwynne MDCC V55 24:58
52 Rose Willis St. Austell Whs WV 25:05
53 Simon Andrews Polhill Racing Club V50 25:16
54 Chris Gostling Exeter Wheelers CC V58 25:19
55 Sarah Lakey Mid Devon CC WV 26:02
56 Nicola Noble Plymouth Corinthians CC W 26:08
57 Liz Hill Alltrax WV 26:40
58 Peter Rogers Tor 2000 V65 30:27
59 Elliott Redfern Giant CC Halo Films J 57:01
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique