Matthew Fratesi fastest ahead of Glyndwr Griffiths in the Severn Road Club Hill Climb. Melissa Brand fastest woman
Result – Severn Road Club Hill Climb
1 Matthew Fratesi Severn RC 01:53.3
2 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT 01:58.6
3 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 01:58.7
4 Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 02:02.5
5 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC 02:03.1
6 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 02:05.6
7 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 02:06.1
8 Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 02:07.1
9 Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 02:07.1
10 Andrew Warby RST Sport/Aero-Coach 02:09.4
11 Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot 02:09.7
12 Gordon Markus Severn RC 02:14.3
13 Russell Peace Dursley RC 02:15.6
14 Kieran Hopkins Bristol South CC 02:18.8
15 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:22.6
16 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 02:23.1
17 Adam Sheppard Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:24.0
18 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC 02:24.1
19 Jarek Turif Severn RC 02:24.1
20 Adam Watkins Severn RC 02:29.7
21 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 02:31.9
22 Rob Nash Bristol South CC 02:34.5
23 Thomas Stimpson Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:35.4
24 Jonathan Davies Bad Tri 02:36.2
25 Ewan Johnston Bristol South CC 02:36.5
26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 02:37.9
27 Simon Thexton Performance Cycles – SCU 02:42.5
28 Melissa Brand Solihull CC 02:43.1
29 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:44.2
30 Mark Jones Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 02:45.0
31 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 02:47.8
32 Robert Sims Severn RC 02:51.7
33 Claire Greenfield Bristol South CC 02:53.8
34 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath CC 03:01.2
35 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley CC 03:08.6
36 Karen Balmforth Sodbury Cycle-Sport 03:26.4
37 Emma Gage Velo Club Walcot 03:59.0
38 Alison Vuagniaux Bath CC 03:59.5
39 Lindsay Jacobs Bath CC 04:03.5
40 Theresa Jacobs Bath CC 04:50.1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT