Champion Dan Evans of Team Elite winner of the Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb on Holme Moss, Dame Sarah Storey fastest woman
Result – Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 06:12.9 Fastest
2 Josh Teasdale Prorace (uci foreign registered) 06:22.4 2nd Fastest
3 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 06:30.3 3rd fastest
4 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles 06:43.1
5 Ben Davis Wheelbase Altura MGD 06:48.9
6 Kieran Savage Yorkshire Road Club 06:52.6 1st Junior Handicap 6:52.6
7 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 06:54.3
8 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC 06:58.8
9 Ben Jacobs Albarosa CC 06:59.0
10 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Elite/ 07:02.6 Handicap Time 7:02.6
11 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 07:15.5 1st Juvenile Handicap 6:15.5
12 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT 07:15.8
13 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 07:18.6
14 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 07:21.0
15 Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 07:22.8
16 Tom Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 07:25.0
17 Matthew Brown University of Sheffield CC 07:27.1
18 Courtney Blockley-Campton Leicester Forest CC 07:27.6
19 Glen Hale Holmfirth C C 07:29.3
20 Timothy Webster Holmfirth C C 07:31.9 Fastest Vet
21 Andrew Nulty Holmfirth C C 07:34.3
22 David Clarke Giordana – Mitsibushi RT 07:35.0
23 Chris Smith Condor Road Club 07:36.8
24 Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions 07:37.7 2nd Fastest Vet
25 Oliver Rees Holmfirth C C 07:41.7 Handicap time 6:15.5
26 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC 07:52.2
27 Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 07:56.0 Fastest Woman
28 Peter Holdsworth HD Revolutions 07:57.0
29 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 08:00.9
30 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 08:03.7 2nd fastest Woman
31 David Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo 08:04.4
32 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Whs 08:11.5
33 Fiona Blackett Bishop Auckland CC 08:15.6
34= Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 08:21.7
34= Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 08:21.7
36 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 08:33.3
37 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 08:40.3
38 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo 09:07.3
39 Helen Roby HD Revolutions 09:12.6
40 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 09:24.9
41 Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling 09:40.7
42 Joe Allen NFTO Race 09:40.7
43 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 09:45.8 Handicap time 9:05.8
44 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 09:50.1
45 Millie Yates Holmfirth C C 11:26.7 Handicap time 9:26.7
46 David Tinker Clayton Velo 16:00.7
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT