Simon Richardson of GCN and Dorothy Liviabella two of the winners at the Western Cyclo-Cross league
Results – Western Cyclo-Cross League
Seniors
1 Simon Richardson Global Cycling Network
2 Charlie Mcfadden Cs Dynamo
3 Doug Hall BW Cycling
4 Richard Jones Renvale RT – Revel Outdoors/Cannondale
5 Benoit Davies Cheltenham Cycles
6 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
7 Mike Brunsdon VC Montpellier
8 Ed Mason VC Walcot
9 Thomas Craig Scott Racing
10 Mike Kiss
11 James Britton Bristol CX
12 James Whateley Bath University C C
13 Jacob Slican
14 George Brett-Dallimore Unattached
15 Dan Smith Banjo Cycles
16 Ben Anstie Cadence RT
17 David Shephard Cheltenham and County CC
18 Ben Fadley
19 Iwein Dekoninck Cadence RT
20 Mike Dawe Pac Tri
21 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest CC
22 Steve Whiteham Cheddar C C
23 David Barnaville Bristol CX
24 Theo Brumhead Unattached
25 Toby Smith Welwyn Wheelers
26 James Carver Sas Salt + Sham
27 Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB
28 Matt Aung Cheddar C C
29 Marc Molldy Sole Cycling
30 Duncan Porter Unattached
31 Dominic Spencer Bristol South
32 Simon Copleston Unattached
33 Tom Wright Ehf
34 Mathew Barker Unattached
35 Josh Priest
36 Robert Haynes Unattached
37 Stephan Heylings Wyndymilla
38 Antony Pollard Rdf Cc
39 Joseph OHara Tewkesbury Cycling Club
40 Stephen Reid
41 Nichloas Scarbrough
42 Miriam Whitehurst Vc Raphael
43 Chris Hope
First Under 23: Charlie Mcfadden
Junior, Veterans, Women
1 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles
2 Simon Snowdon 73 Degrees CC
3 Martyn Green Bristol CX
4 Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC
5 John Hollier Tor 2000
6 Chris Reed Dream Cycling
7 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cc
8 Nial Brown Bristol South
9 Gary Hobbs Gloucester City CC
10 Kev Brewer Strada Cycles
11 Ian Morris VC Bristol
12 Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden
13 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael
14 Jamie Britton Severn RC
15 Alan Green Bristol South Cc
16 Graham Steward Unattached
17 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheel
18 Mark Chick Swindon Road Club
19 Andy Gough Blazing Saddle Rc
20 Roger Chamberlain Dursley Road Club
21 Ian Daws Ride 24/7
22 Ed Goss Swindon RC
23 Graham Wilson Cheltenham and County CC
24 Steve Hitchings Noahs Ark
25 James Moverley DAS RAD KLUB
26 Rob Collins Unattached
27 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham and County CC
28 Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7
29 Russ Turner Bristol RC
30 Chris Turvey Giant Halo Films
31 John Hawes Cheltenham and County CC
32 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael
33 Tom Dixon BAD Tri
34 Joe Linden Rdf Cc
35 Rob Hopkins Bristol Cy
36 James Rimmer Bristol Road Club
37 Neil Langdon Giant Halo Films
38 James Dennes salt and sham
39 Robin Worman Rm Rm Ca
40 Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport
41 Nicky Quant Md Cc
42 Ken Samual
First Over-50 Donald MacGregor (Cheddar CC)
First Woman: Dorothy Liviabella (Ride 24/7)
Youth
1 Sam Smith Unattached
2 Henry Johnson Cheltenham and County CC
3 Samuel Tippett Severn RC
4 George Britton Severn RC
5 Evan Taylor Sas Salt + Sham
6 Talan Snowden 73 Degrees CC
7 Harry Dennes Unattached
8 Sam Butters
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)