Charles Page of Edgware RC winner at the TMG Horizon Circuit Races at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday
Results – TMG Horizon Circuits
Youth Races
E Boys
1. Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Harry Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team
E Girls
1. Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers
D Boys
1. Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Pascal Gino Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3. Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
D Girls
1. Mille Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
C Boys
1. Elliott Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers
C Girls
1. Abby Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2. Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
B Boys
1. Leo Hayter VC Londres
2. Roisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
A Boys
1. Charles Page Edgware RC
2. Josh Copley Willesden CC
3. Levan Woods Charlotteville CC
4. Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
3/4 Senior Race
1. Charles Page Edgware RC
2. Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres
3. George Wells Handsling Racing
4. Greg Smith Finsbury Park CC
5. Levan Woods Charlotteville CC
6. Gavin Francis London Dynamo
7. James Dunsbies London Dynamo
8. Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain Race Team
9. Edward Keighley Velosport RT
10. David Ricketts Hitchin Nomads
11. John Watson Hitchin Nomads
12. Joshua Crow-Stewart Hemel Hempstead CC
13. Edmond Irwin Saddle Drunk
14. Jim Kent London Dynamo
15. ?
16. Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers
17. Julian Smith Hemel Hempstead CC
18. Tim Scholes Dulwich Paragon
19. ?
20. Zachary Cooper unattached
21. ?
22. Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team
23. Calum O’ Neill Islington CC
24. ?
25. ?
26. Mark Hughes GS Henley
27. Julian Boulter Eagle RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)