Seven different winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night
Results – Premier Manchester Track League
Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 13:21.000
1 Martin Woffindin Team Moda Anon 5
2 Julian Pearson The Nab Racing 3
3 Emily Kay Team USN 2
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1
Event 2 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 12:24.000
1 Mark Stewart 100% ME 5
2 Gabz Cullaigh 100% Me 3
3 Chris Lawless Team Wiggins 2
4 Joe Holt 100% Me 1
Event 3 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 16:34.000
1 James Claydon The Nab Racing 5
2 Martin Woffindin Team Moda Anon 3
3 Jake Booth Dave Hinde RT 2
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1
Event 4 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 16:10.000
1 Joe Holt 100% Me 5
2 Mark Stewart 100% ME 3
3 Chris Lawless Team Wiggins 2
4 Joey Walker 100% Me 1
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 08:30.052
1 Emily Kay Team USN 5
2 Fabian Brennan NCV Cycling Team 3
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 2
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 06:59.248
1 Matt Rotherham Sportcity Velo 5
2 Joe Holt 100% Me 3
3 Mark Stewart 100% ME 2
4 Reece Wood The Nab Racing 1
Event 7 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 21:02.000
1 Nathan Draper 100% ME 5
2 Martin Woffindin Team Moda Anon 3
3 Luc Hall Team Wiggins 2
4 Jimmy Rutherford Onimpex Bioracer 1
Sprint Jimmy Rutherford Onimpex Bioracer 1
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)