Catherine Kilburn and Lee Haywood winners at round 8 of the South West Cyclo-Cross league at Perranporth
Results – South West CX League 8
Senior/Junior/Women/Veteran
1 Lee Haywood Bike Motion Racing M V40-49
2 Matt Loake SFR M S
3 Martin Lenney Kernow Riders M S
4 Andrew Parker MDCC M V40-49
5 Dan Vockins Bridport CC M S
6 Robin Delve MDCC M V50+
7 Marcus Durant Somerset RC M V40-49
8 Graham Roberts TWNSG M V40-49
9 George Armstrong Taw Velo M J
10 Nick Butler SFR M V40-49
11 Philip Collings TWNSG M S
12 Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders M S
13 Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC M S
14 Steve Hodgson MDCC M V40-49
15 Chris Mabey TWNSG M V40-49
16 Alan Drury MDCC M V40-49
17 Martin Crocker SFR M S
18 Lee Adams TWNSG M S
19 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo M V40-49
20 Ben Stacey SFR M S
21 Charles Jenkins UPC-Velosmith M S
22 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders M V50+
23 Ben Tisdell MDCC M V50+
24 Jonathan Butt PZW M V50+
25 Josh Priest M S
26 Jonathan Trudgeon SAW M V40-49
27 Catherine Kilburn F W
28 Denzil Williams Kernow Riders M V40-49
29 Terry Harvey Altrax M V50+
30 Antony Jenkins KCC M V40-49
31 Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo F W
32 Justin Wright UPC-Velosmith M S
33 Duncan Baldie M V40-49
34 Helen Couch F W
35 Jason Jones !st Chard Wheelers M V40-49
36 David Poole Somerset RC M V50+
37 Martin Gilmore M S
38 Jackie Shute MDCC F W
39 Mark Byron M S
40 Simon Miles MDCC M V40-49
Youth
1 Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers U14
2 Tristan Davies One + All U16
3 Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick PZW U16
4 Samuel Medlyn One + All U14
5 Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers U14
6 Ross Pratt MDCC U16
7 Edward Armstrong Taw Velo U14
8 Ethan Jones !st Chard Wheelers U14
9 Chuck Harmer Taw Velo U14
10 Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders U14
11 Merle Durant Somerset RC U14
Under 10/12
1 Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers
2 Felix Faun MDCC
3 Robin Smith
4 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo
5 Sol Drury MDCC
6 Ed Selwood MDCC
7 Jacob Blease NDWSF
8 Dylan Gorrin MDCC
9 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo
10 Fergus Stephen One + All
11 Issac Fitzgerald-Patrick PZW
12 William Piccin One + All
13 Nairn Webster
14 Oliver Jones !st Chard Wheelers
15 George Piccin One + All
Under 8
1 Jed Clayton One + All
2 Toby Murphy Pilgrim Flyers
3 Jack Nixon MDCC
4 Joshua Juliuet One + All
5 Kodie Harmen Taw Velo/ Carb cycles
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands