Latest results from the winter series at the Odd Down circuit at Bath on Saturday (Jan 30) where the winners were Megan Chard, Ross Holland & Gareth Turner
Results – Winter Series Bath
2/3/4 Women
1 Megan Chard PMR@Toachim House
2 Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT
3 Nicki Carr VC Equipe – Flix
4 Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5 Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT
6 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley CC
7 Lucy Gowing Bikeshed – Bianchi
8 Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT
9 Tegan Rush Frome & District Wheelers
10 Christina Gyles Bristol South CC
11 Janine Doggett
4th Cat only
1 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC
2 Stephen Potts Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
4 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC
5 Samuel Westlake Bristol RC
6 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC
7 Justin Gage Velo Club Walcot
8 Greg Hughes Sherston Velo
10 Jack Jarman Cardiff Ajax CC
11 Matthew Ray Cadence RT
12 Adrian Warren Cycology Sunwise
13 Luke Bodley Army Cycling Union
14 Charlie Beake Tri UK
15 Billy Dyer Devizes Town Cycling Club
16 James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
17 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC
18 Toby Smith VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley
19 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
20 Matthew Merritt Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
2/3/4
1 Gareth Turner Performance Cycles
2 Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT
3 Ryan Witchell Radeon-Bike Science RT
4 Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT
5 James Champken VC St Raphael
6 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
7 Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise
8 Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club
9 James Peckham Sotonia CC
10 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)