Start list for the long running Evesham Vale Road Race at Inkberrow (Worcestershire) on March 13
Startlist – Evesham Vale RR
HQ: Inkberrow Village Hall, Sands Lane, Inkberrow, Worcestershire, WR7 4HJ
Course map – click for the larger version
Startlist
David Bates Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st
Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 2nd
Andrew Brinkley OVB 2nd
Andrew Brinkley OVB 2nd
Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC 2nd
Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo 2nd
Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 1st
Oliver Davies OVB 2nd
Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC 3rd
James Eldridge KTM Impsport RT 2nd
Gary Foord Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 2nd
Will Fox Pedal Heaven Elite
Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3rd
Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 1st
Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC 3rd
Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT 3rd
Peter Hitt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 1st
Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC 3rd
James Ireson The Nab Racing 1st
Elliot Jones VC Equipe – Flix 1st
Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2nd
Thomas Kirk HR Owen Maserati RT 2nd
Joe Kirkham Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing 2nd
James Mason Dynamic Rides CC 3rd
David McGowan Pedal Heaven Elite
Chris McNaughton OVB 2nd
James Mitri Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 3rd
James Moore Welland Valley CC 1st
Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club 2nd
David Pilcher 2nd
James Porter Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 1st
Scott Probert HR Owen Maserati RT 2nd
Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls 2nd
Charlie Renshaw Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 1st
Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear 1st
Edward Silverton Bicicielo 3rd
Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles RT 3rd
Danny Smith Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2nd
Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls 3rd
Max Stedman Pedal Heaven Elite
Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT 1st
Connor Swift Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Elite
Jake Tanner Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 2nd
Jack Thompson Performance Cycles 2nd
Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Elite
Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT 2nd
Jacob Trotter Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 2nd
Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT 3rd
Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC 2nd
Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 3rd
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)