Updated: November 16, 2011
WORLD CUP
Round 3: January 13-15 – Beijing (CHN)
Round 4: February 17-19 – London
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Seniors: 4-8 – April 2012 (Melbourne, Aus) (website)
Junior: 22-26 Aug |Â Invercargill (NZL) (website)
Masters: 4th -16th October | Manchester (website)
OTHER
Herne Hill 2012 Track Calendar (News item)
OPEN TRACK MEETINGS
January
7th  Revolution Track Open
28th Revolution Track Open
28th (Sat) British Madison Championship, Manchester
April
6th (Friday) SCCU Good Friday Track Meeting | Herne Hill | (http://www.bristowevents.co.uk/)
7th (Saturday) Portsmouth Easter Open Meeting ( Inc The New Kingsbury Cup)Â (http://www.southbc.org.uk)
May
6th (Sunday) Ashwell Spring Grass Track Meeting | Ashwell | (max.pendleton@gemestate.co.uk)
6th (Sunday) Bordeaux-Paris Track Meeting | Palmer Park Reading |Â (http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk/)
9th (Wednesday) 2012 School Games (Track) | London Velodrome | George.Gilbert@metaswitch.com
12th (Saturday) Welwyn Wheelers Youth Omnium | Gosling Stadium | dawnfryuk@aol.com
19th (Saturday) Scunthorpe Youth Omnium | Quibell Park Stadium | http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
20th (Sunday) Newcastle Youth Omnium ( Northern Area) | Lyme Valley Stadium | http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk/
20th (Sunday) Tandem Sprint Championship | Lyme Valley Stadium
26th (Saturday) Herne Hill Derny Fest and Women’s Omnium | Herne Hill | http://www.bristowevents.co.uk
27th (Sunday) Border City Wheelers Grass Track Meeting | Carlisle | http://www.bordercitywheelers.co.uk
June
2nd (Saturday) Welwyn Derny Fest | Gosling Sports Park | peter.waghorn@grafham.org
3rd (Sunday) Fearnhill School Grass Track Meeting | Letchworth | max.pendleton@gemestate.co.uk
9th (Saturday) Palmer Park Youth Omnium (Midland Area) | Palmer Park Sports Stadium | http://www.palmerparkvelo.com/
10th (Sunday) Susies Youth Track Omnium Meeting (Southern Area) | Mountbatten Centre Portsmouth | http://www.southbc.org.uk
16th (Saturday) Colchester Grass Track Meeting | Shrub End Sports Centre Colchester | http://www.colchester-rovers.org.uk
16th (Saturday) Newport Youth Omnium | Newport City Velodrome (Wales) | http://www.welshcycling.org.uk/
17th (Sunday) Cardiff Youth Omnium | Maindy Swimming Pool & Cycle Track | http://www.maindyflyers.com/
24th (Sunday) Plomesgate Grass Track Meeting | Bredfield (Ipswich) | http://www.plomesgate.co.uk/
July
9th (Monday) West Riding Track League (Incorp BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Champs) | Roundhay Park (Leeds) | www.cycleroundhay.co.uk
14th (Saturday) Biggleswade Grass Track Meeting | Fairfield Sports Ground | max.pendleton@gemestate.co.uk
22nd (Sunday) West Riding Track League Open Meeting (Incorp BC National 400m Grass Champ) |    Roundhay Park (Leeds) | http://www.cycleroundhay.co.uk/
22nd (Sunday) Beacon Wheelers Cycling Gala ( Incorporating North West Region Grass Champs) |Â Â Â Â Frenchfields, Penrith, | http://www.beaconwheelers.co.uk/
26th (Thursday) Ambleside Sports Grass Track Meeting | Rydal Park (Ambleside) | http://www.bordercitywheelers.co.uk/
August
5th (Sunday) Green Arrow CRT Grass Track Meeting | The Sele School (Hertford) | sophie@team-welwyn.co.uk
11th (Saturday) Reading Dernyfest and Women’s Omnium Track Meeting |Â Â Â Â Palmer Park Sports Stadium | http://www.readingcelodromeracing.co.uk/
25/26 (Sat/Sun) Mildenhall Rally | Mildenhall | http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk/
September
1st (Saturday) East Midalnds, Yorkshire & North East Track Champs | Quibell Park Stadium (Scunthorpe) | http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk/
2nd (Sunday) Scunthorpe Poly Trophy Meeting | Quibell Park Stadium (Scunthorpe) | http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk/
9th (Sunday) Dave Creasy Memorial Meeting | Herne Hill | 10:00 – 16:00
15th (Saturday) Ashwell Autumn Grass Track Meeting | Ashwell | max.pendleton@gemestate.co.uk
Broken Link? Click here to tell us!