Jon Simpkins wins the Mens section of the Results: N & DCA Open 19.5 Time Trial with Clare Simon first woman
RESULT
1. Jon Simpkins wwwDrag2Zero.com    43.11Â
2. Jason Gurney Baines Racing    43.59Â
3. Phil Rayner Welland Valley C.C.    44.15 Â
4. Andy Veasey Rockingham Forest Wheelers    45.23 Â
5. Paul Davis St Ives C.C.    45.24 Â
6. Hugh Boyle Rockingham Forest Wheelers    45.51 Â
7. Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion C.C.    46.11 Â
8. Chris Rimes Fenland Clarion C.C.    46.44 Â
9. Hans van Nierop Welland Valley C.C.    46.57 Â
10. Hugo Hocknell St Ives C.C.    47.12 Â
11. Philip Peacock St Ives C.C.    47.22 Â
12. Simon Smart wwwDrag2Zero.com    47.26 Â
13. Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion C.C.    47.26 Â
14. Sam Hayes Team Sales Engine.co.uk    47.52 Â
15. Neill Coventry St Ives C.C.    48.36 Â
16. Paul Welsby wwwDrag2Zero.com    48.37 Â
17. George Fox 45 R.C.    48.38  1st Jun
18. Cliff Dixon iCycle    49.23 Â
19. Nik Kershaw Welland Valley C.C.    49.40 Â
20. Richard Law C.C. Ashwell    49.45 Â
21. Robert Woodford Rockingham Forest Wheelers    50.03 Â
22. Richard Glover C.C. Ashwell    50.24 Â
23. Andrew Ilsley Baines Racing    50.38 Â
24. Joseph Wood A5 Rangers C.C.    51.03 Â
25. Gordon Spencer Baines Racing    51.21 Â
26. Paul Eveleigh Peterborough C.C.    51.32 Â
27. Steve Robinson Team Sales Engine.co.uk    51.36 Â
28. Bill Barrie Welland Valley C.C.    52.05 Â
29. Dave Birch Welland Valley C.C.    52.11 Â
30. Stuart Short iCycle    52.17 Â
31. Rob Jacks Welland Valley C.C.    52.24 Â
32. Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers    52.25 Â
33. Raymond Taylor Welland Valley C.C.    52.39 Â
34. Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers C.C.    53.03 Â
35. Clare Simon iCycle    53.09  1st Lady
36. Linda Hubbard Welland Valley C.C.    53.16  2nd Lady
37. John Dainty Rockingham Forest Wheelers    53.28 Â
38. Andrew Maple St Ives C.C.    53.41 Â
39. Jemma Anderson Rockingham Forest Wheelers    53.48  3rd Lady
40. David Saunders Kings Cliffe Flyers    54.56 Â
41. Richard Pratt iCycle    55.09 Â
42. Yvonne Gurney Baines Racing    55.21 Â
43. Sarah Short iCycle    55.41 Â
44. Rob Bennett Ratae R.C.    57.25 Â
45. Bill Law Fenland Clarion C.C.    57.49 Â
46. Mike O’Connor Kettering C.C.    58.00 Â
47. Keith Bentley Ratae R.C.    58.06 Â
48. Keith Kinsey Fenland Clarion C.C.    59.02