Anthony Nash wins the Rockingham CC Open 25 Time Trial on Saturday, July 9 on the 025/3 course
RESULT
1      Anthony Nash       Scunthorpe Poly CC   0:51:19
2      Keith Murray       Ferryhill Wh CC   0:51:21
3      Jason Bateman       Pendle Forest CC   0:52:57
4      Alan Cooke       VC Chesterfield   0:52:59
5      Andrew Bishop       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:53:02
6      Rob Townsend       Sheffrec CC   0:53:40
7      Stuart Wells       Lindsey Roads CC   0:54:27
8      Simon Dale       Nottingham Clarion   0:54:28
9      Daniel Barnett       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:54:43
10      Dave Lazenby       A5 Rangers CC   0:54:56
11      Stephen Robinson       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:54:57
12      David Robinson       Lindsey Roads CC   0:55:16
13      Steven Hollowood       Kiveton Park CC   0:55:32
14      Graham Rushworth       Team Swift   0:55:40
15      Chris Hubbard       De Laune CC   0:55:42
16      Paul Mapletoft       J E James RT   0:55:50
17      Alan West       Kiveton Park CC   0:56:14
18      Mark Booth       Kiveton Park CC   0:56:16
19      Paul McAllister       Seamons CC   0:56:19
20T      Andrew Smith       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:56:29
20T      Richard Robinson       Scunthorpe Poly CC   0:56:29
22T      Mick Storey       Scarborough Paragon CC   0:56:37
22T      Chris Lea       Buxton CC   0:56:37
24      Alan Tunnicliffe       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:56:47
25      Adrian Humpage       Lyme RC   0:56:54
26      Simon Geraci       Team Swift   0:57:22
27      John Martin       South Elmsall SCC   0:57:27
28      Neil Fort       Preston Wh   0:57:37
29      Jonathan Lloyd       Westmead Team 88   0:57:38
30      Chris O’Rourke       Alford Wh   0:57:42
31      Richmond Denton       Yorkshire Velo   0:57:58
32      Stewart Smith       Stocksbridge CC   0:57:59
33      Andrew Ziemacki       Rotherham Wh CC   0:58:02
34      Derek Robinson       Rockingham CC   0:58:10
35T      Mark Marsland       Lincoln Wh CC   0:58:36
35T      Christopher Knight       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:58:36
37      Michael Stojanovic       Mapperley CC   0:58:44
38      John Hind       Sheffield Phoenix CC   0:58:45
39      Ian Clarke       Fenland Clarion CC   0:58:48
40      Paul Young       Sheffrec CC   0:59:06
41      Phil Hurt       Yorkshire RC   0:59:14
42      Ian Lazenby       Seacroft Wh   0:59:27
43      Mark Lester       Nth Notts Olympic CC   0:59:36
44      Gary Kondor       Sherwood Pines C   0:59:43
45      Peter Harridge       Icknield RC   0:59:46
46      Steve Coleman       Doncaster Wh   0:59:50
47      Nick Hanson       Seacroft Wh   0:59:54
48      Michael Howell       South Elmsall SCC   1:00:14
49      Michael Wilkinson       Nth Notts Olympic CC   1:00:35
50      Anthony Keyworth       Kiveton Park CC   1:00:37
51      Graham Huck       Doncaster Wh CC   1:00:43
52      Eric Nicholson       Kiveton Park CC   1:00:55
53      Adrian Ingram       Nth Notts Olympic CC   1:01:40
54      George Lascelles       Rutland CC   1:01:53
55      Martin Stubbs       Matlock CC   1:01:58
56      Craig Watson       Sherwood CC   1:02:08
57      Matthew Shaw       Sherwood CC   1:02:37
58      David Wright       Cheshire RC   1:02:42
59      Jo Corbett W      Team Swift   1:03:01
60      Andrew Gurnhill       Doncaster Wh CC   1:03:38
61      Graham Barker       Congleton CC   1:04:18
62      Rod Goodfellow       Nth Lancs RC   1:05:52
63      Michael Weaver       Rotherham Wh CC   1:06:28
64      Neil Howarth       Sheffield Phoenix CC   1:07:10
65      Andrew Thomas       Nth Notts Olympic CC   1:07:24
66      Jeremy Noble       Team Swift   1:07:28
67      Geoff Hague       Rutland CC   1:08:13
68      Phil Batch       Scunthorpe RC   1:08:45