Results from round 13 of the Wolverhampton Wheelers CC Track League on Wednesday, July 27, 2011Â Â Â Â
Freewheelers A, Sprint handicap
1Â Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Sam Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Sprint handicap
1Â Ed Adams Newport Shropshire CC
2Â Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Tremaine Folkes None
4Â Kate Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers A, Sprint
1Â Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Tremaine Folkes None
4Â Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Sam Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Sprint
1Â Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Kate Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Ed Adams Newport Shropshire CC
6Â Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers A, Keirin
1Â Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Tremaine Folkes None
6Â Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Keirin
1Â Kate Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Ed Adams Newport Shropshire CC
3Â Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers A, Devil
1Â Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
7Â George Hayes Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Devil
1Â Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Tremaine Folkes None
4Â Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Kate Britton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior B, Scratch race
8 laps”
1Â Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
2Â Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC
3Â Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC
6Â Mark Shore Walsall RCC
“Senior A, Scratch race
8 laps”
1Â Jack Hibberd Halesowen A&CC
2Â Will Rudgard University of Birmingham CC
3Â Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â David Morley None
5Â Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Tim Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Youth, Scratch race
4 laps”
1Â Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6Â Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Sprint
1Â Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Phil Pearson VC Revolution
3Â Steve Wilkinson Welland Valley CC
4Â Mark Shore Walsall RCC
5Â Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Nick Selibas Birmingham CC
Senior A, Sprint
1Â Jack Hibberd Halesowen A&CC
2Â Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Will Rudgard University of Birmingham CC
4Â Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Tim Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â David Morley None
Youth, Sprint
1Â Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
6Â Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
Senior B, Devil
1Â Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
2Â Phil Pearson VC Revolution
3Â Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC
5Â Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC
Youth, Devil
1Â Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5Â Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
6Â Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior A, Points race
1Â Jack Hibberd Halesowen A&CC
2Â Will Rudgard University of Birmingham CC
3Â Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â David Morley None
5Â Tim Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Handicap – Intermediate Sprint
5km Intermediate sprint (of 10km total)”
1Â James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2Â Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3Â Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4Â Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5Â Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Block Handicap
10 km”
1Â Jack Hibberd Halesowen A&CC
2Â Will Rudgard University of Birmingham CC
3Â Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4Â Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
5Â Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6Â David Morley None