Results: Coventry CC Open 25

Matt Clinton of MikeVaughan.co.uk wins the Coventry CC Open 25 with a 51.14

Results
1    Matt Clinton    MikeVaughan.co.uk        0:51:14
2    Jon Simpkins    www.drag2zero.com        0:52:53
3    James Perkins    Zenith CC        0:54:14
4    Tony Kiss    Stratford CC        0:55:35
5    Ian Ball    Zenith CC        0:56:42
6    Rich Bray    Rugby Velo        0:57:37
7    Jon Wood    Coventry CC        0:58:08
8    Phil Clark    Rugby Velo        0:58:21
9    Christopher Halford    MJS Racing        0:59:00
10    David Kienan    Hinckley CRC        0:59:13
11    Adnan Salthna    Solihull CC        0:59:14
12    Olav Martin-Giles    Team Midland Racing        0:59:25
13    Steve Boat    Welland Valley        0:59:50
13    Martin Millington    Stratford CC        0:59:50
15    Pierre Guern    Leamington C&AC        1:00:02
16    Adrian Manning    Wyre Forest CRC        1:00:11
17    Paul Welsby    www.drag2zero.com        1:00:26
18    Malcolm Rose    Oxonian CC        1:00:42
19    Michael Stallard    Stratford CC        1:00:43
20    David Wood    Wyre Forest CRC        1:00:51
21    Barrie Mitchell    Team Jewson-MI Racing        1:01:00
22    Patrick Connolly    Wyre Forest CRC        1:01:02
23    Michelle Parsons    Team Echelon-Rotor    W    1:01:03
24    Russell Gent    Melton Olympic CC        1:01:27
25    Jason Haynes    Leamington C&AC        1:01:33
26    Richard Billington    Hinckley CRC        1:01:56
27    Jethro Bartle    Solihull CC        1:02:02
28    Allan Maclean    Glasgow Whrs.CC        1:02:26
29    John Dixson    Team Echelon-Rotor        1:03:05
30    Michael Ives    Team Jewson-MI Racing        1:03:27
31    John Grumbley    Coventry RC        1:03:52
32    Mike Clutton    Charlotteville CC        1:04:33
33    Emily Whitmore    Loughborough Students CC    W    1:05:11
34    Janet Marsden    Solihull CC    W    1:06:41
35    Len Orrick    Leamington C&AC        1:07:28
36    Mervyn Sperry    Leicestershire RC        1:07:51
37    John Frydman    Leamington C&AC        1:08:42
38    Gabriela MacKinnon    Team Midland Racing    W    1:09:31
39    Alan Colburn    Team Echelon-Rotor        1:09:38
40    Anouk Molliex    Leamington C&AC    W    1:09:42
41    Martin Sharrocks    Hinckley CRC        1:10:21
42    Alexandra Laycock    Warwickshire RC    W    1:10:59
43    Rob Bennett    Ratae RC        1:11:37
44    Samantha Griffin    Coventry CC    W    1:12:20
45    Isobel Fletcher    Glasgow Whrs.CC    W    1:12:28
46    Elaine Jewkes    Port Sunlight Whs    W    1:12:46
47    Graham Hewson    Team Midland Racing        1:18:34
48    Robert Franks    Redditch R&PCC        1:19:16
49    Julie Hinds    Coventry CC    W    1:22:21

Tags: ,