Result: Goodwood Gallops #16

Andrew Hargroves of Hargroves Cycles wins event 16 in the Surrey League/i-Team.cc Goodwood Gallops over 27 miles on August 16

Result
1. Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 1J 1:01:30
2. Jason Edwards GB MS Tina 1V
3. Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes 2
4. Paul Pickup Team Cycle Kingdom 1 @ 0:12
5. Steve Calland South Downs Bikes 2 @ 0:20
6. Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes 2
7. Ashley Holding GB MS Tina 2V
8. Christopher McNamara Team Corley Cycles E
9. Craig Peter VC Meudon 3V
10. Toby Neave Cannondale Racing E
11. Drew Holmes Progressive Cycle Coaching 2
12. Tony Lock Edwardes Elite Cycling 2
13. Tim Costello Southdown Velo 2V
14. Will Kemp Progressive Cycle Coaching 2
15. Jon Cannings Team Wiggle 2
16. Tom Copeland La Fuga – Sigma Sport 1  @ 0:31
17. Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit RT 2 @ 0:39
18. Paul Gosling Bayeux Landscapes 3V @ 0:47
19. Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles YA
20. Alistair Mclean Southdown Velo 4
21. Ken Prince VC Meudon 2
22. Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles 4V
23. Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles 3
24. Clinton Casteller i-Team.cc 3
25. Patrick Martin Wyndymilla 3
26. Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2
27. Andrew Page Southdown Velo 3V
28. Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 3
29. Peter Ruane In-Gear Quickvit RT 3V
30. Andrew Redding i-Team.cc 3V
31. Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre 3V
32. Finn MacKinnon Progressive Cycle Coaching 4
33. Christopher Johnson Blazing Saddles 4
34. Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre 3V
35. Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles 3V
36. Howard Radcliffe i-Team.cc 3V
37. Stuart Adair Redhill CC 3V
38. Simon Jackson South Downs Bikes 3V
39. Joseph Drane Southdown Velo 4J
40. Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre 3
41. Lynn Frampton Crawley Tri Club 4W
42. Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes 2W
43. Ryan West In-Gear Quickvit RT 3
44. Ronald Hicks VC Meudon 4V
45. Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers 3V
46. Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club 4V
47. Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre 2W
48. Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre 3W
49. Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael 2V
50. Howard Milner Velocity Bikes CC 3V
51. John Willis Bayeux Landscapes 3V
52. Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 3V
53. Russell Davies VC St Raphael 3V
54. Warren Harrington i-Team.cc 4
55. Matthew Hill Brighton Excelsior YA
56. Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club 3V
57. Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre 3V
58. Richard Pearman Team Wiggle 2V
59. David Bird Team Wiggle 4
60. Nick Casburn Wyndymilla 4
61. Mike Anderson VC St Raphael 3V
62. Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V
63. Dean Corney VC Meudon 3
64. Simon Jefferies i-Team.cc 3J @ 1 lap
65. Alan Thew i-Team.cc 4V

Tags: