Michael Smith wins the Lancaster CC Open 25 on the L2524 course with a time of 53.17
Veterans on Standard
1st    Frank Kerry   Lancashire RC   V76   +24:18
2nd    Mike Westmorland   Border City Wheelers   V66   +19:59
3rd    Simon Lester   Cleveleys RC   V59   +14:41
4th    Paul Fleming   Preston Wheelers   V46   +13:40
Fastest Lady
Sue Cheetham   North Lancashire RC      1:05:59
Fastest Team
Michael Smith   Cleveleys RC      53:17
David Turner   Cleveleys RC      55:14
Noel Fox   Cleveleys RC      58:28
FASTEST
1   Michael Smith   Cleveleys RC   V49 — 53:17
2   Ian Cox   North Lancashire RC   V41 — 54:36
3   Ged Millward   Otley CC   V46 — 55:11
4   David Turner   Cleveleys RC   V40 — 55:14
5   Paul Fleming   Preston Wheelers V46 — 55:22
6   Roy Sumner   Port Sunlight Wheelers   V44 — 55:33
7   Dean McGarry   North Lancashire RC   V43 — 55:41
8   Duncan Orme   Vanillabikes.com   V40 — 56:40
9   Phil Shaw   Lancaster CC   V44 — 57:13
10   Daniel Burrows   Coveryourcar.co.uk.RT   35 — 57:26
11   Neil Higgins   Preston CC   V49 — 57:27
12   Richard Anderson   V S Cycles   21 — 57:30
13   Adrian Dalgleish   Lune RCC   39 — 57:49
14   John Parkin   London Dynamo   38 — 57:56
15   Patrick Pennefather   VC Cumbria   32 — 58:02
16   David Myerscough   Preston CC   V42 — 58:08
17   Luke Sollitt   Preston Wheelers   34 — 58:19
18   Noel Fox   Cleveleys RC   V46 — 58:28
19   David Sharples   Preston Wheelers   V48 — 58:45
20   Paul Taylor   North Lancashire RC   V42 — 59:12
21   Matthew Cutler   Bronte Wheelers   V43 — 59:28
22   James Cullen   Otley CC   V47 — 59:29
23   Graham Hodgson   Lancaster CC   V51 —    59:42
24   Mike Westmorland   Border City Wheelers   V66 — 1:00:06
25   Paul Hodgson   Lancaster CC   19 — 1:00:08
26   David Trotter   Lancaster CC   32 — 1:01:07
27   Simon Lester   Cleveleys RC   V59 — 1:01:22
28   Peter Heywood   Nelson Wheelers   V43 — 1:01:47
29   Frank Kerry   Lancashire RC   V76 — 1:01:59
30   Simon Myerscough   Ribble Valley CRC   V41 — 1:02:00
31   Julian Monk   Rossendale RC   V49 — 1:02:46
32   Ian Jackson   Kent Valley RC   V41 — 1:02:53
33   Martin Lee   Bury Clarion    V47 — 1:03:00
34   Duncan Smith   Cleveleys RC   21 — 1:03:08
35   Barry Preston    West Pennine RC   V44 — 1:03:39
=36   Paul Complin   Pendle Forest CC   V64 — 1:04:09
=36   David Balshaw   Cleveleys RC   V53 — 1:04:09
38   Andrew Dunn   Lancashire RC   V47 — 1:04:49
39   Sue Cheetham   North Lancashire RC   LV48 — 1:05:59
40   Stephen Longdon   Stretford Wheelers   V56 — 1:06:21
41   John Dunstan   Manchester Wheelers   V50 — 1:06:50
42   Teresa Taylor   Preston CC   LV51 — 1:06:52
43   Michael Cox   North Lancashire RC   V65 — 1:07:27
44   Adrian Ibison   Lancaster CC   V46 — 1:07:32
45   Harry Davies   Seamons CC   V67 — 1:10:10
46   Derek Black   Wigan Wheelers   V62 — 1:17:58