Result: Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League Round 3

Robert Watson was the winner of round 3 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League near Bradford

Results

Overall – Senior/Junior/Veterans
1. Robert Watson     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2. Tony Fawcett     Blackhawkbikes.com
3. Noel Clough     Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
4. Ian Taylor     Craven Energy
5. Simon Maudsley     Crosstrax
6. Tom Stockill     Malton Wheelers Road Club
7. Gareth Hewitt     RST Racing Team – Trigon
8. James Dalton
9. Edwyn Oliver-Evans     East Bradford CC
10. Graeme Bird
11. Edward McParland     GT Racing UK
12. Benjamin Pygott     Pedalsport Cycling Club
13. Matthew Buckingham     Team Cystic Fibrosis
14. Paul Young     Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
15. Jonathan Hobson     Wills Bros Racing
16. Jiri Klekner
17. Robin Bradbury     Aire Valley Racing Team
18. Richard Crabtree     Pedalsport Cycling Club
19. Nicholas Barnes     www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG
20. Michael Collins     Sowerby Brothers CRT
21. Ruairi Revell     Airedale Olympic CC
22. Tim Kershaw
23. Ben Cooper
24. Thomas Atkinson     Malton Wheelers Road Club
25. Danny Seal     Pedalsport Cycling Club
26. Chris Francis     Team Cystic Fibrosis
27. Lee Brown     Holme Valley Whls
28. David Beachill     Huddersfield RC
29. Richard Allen     Here Come The Belgians
30. Joseph Partridge
31. Ivan Boyes     Huddersfield Star Whlrs
32. Paul Milsom     Calder Clarion CC
33. Paul Waddington     Velo Club Beverley
34. Daryl Stead
35. David Micklethwaite
36. Henry Stam
37. Paul Drop     Velo Club Beverley
38. Joseph Marjoram     Airedale Olympic CC
39. Martin Smart     Velo Club Beverley
40. Andrew Wood     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
41. John Dunne
42. Matthew Bishop     Lincoln Wheelers CC     Finished

Women
1. Nikola Butler     Inverse RT/Cyclaim.co.uk
2. Lynn Bland     Norton Wheelers
3. Jassmine Manning     Pedalsport Cycling Club
4. Marie Jackson     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
5. Rachael Mellor     Holme Valley Whls
6. Nerys Rolinson
7. Andrea Halman     Norton Wheelers
8. Hilary Bloor     Crosstrax
9. Nicola Hartle     Dirtwheels Cycles
10. Trish Mellor
11. Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou     Dirtwheels Cycles
12. Caroline Page     Royal Air Force CC
13. Caroline Keef

Junior
1. Edwyn Oliver-Evans     East Bradford CC
2. Edward McParland     GT Racing UK
3. Benjamin Pygott     Pedalsport Cycling Club
4. Nicholas Barnes     www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG     Finished

Veterans 50 Plus
1. David Stevens
2. Peter Wilkin
3. Alistair Dow     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
4. Steven Barron     VC Lincoln
5. Michael Rowson     RVO Racing
6. Kevin Holmes
7. Timothy Beachill     Huddersfield RC
8. Paul Sleaford     Norton Wheelers
9. Craig Steventon
10. David Todd     Drighlington BC
11. John Armitstead
12. David Green     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
13. Brian Perks     Pedalsport Cycling Club
14. Richard Burnham     Condor RC (Calderdale)
15. Phillip Thackray     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
16. Michael Scott     Sheffield Stars CSC
17. Duncan Mellor
18. John Dowell     Heanor Clarion CC
19. Philip Jones     Crosstrax
20. Brian Crossley
21. Richard Rowlans
22. Paul Watson     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
23. Christopher Parker     East Bradford CC
24. Christopher Beetham     Seacroft Wheelers
25. Garry Marsh     Seacroft Wheelers
26. Steven Cavell     Condor RC (Calderdale)
27. Fred Rothwell     Pedalsport Cycling Club
28. Michael Rushby
29. Peter Milsom     Calder Clarion CC

Veterans 40 Plus
1. Chris Young     Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
2. Matthew Denby     www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG
3. Mike Young     Pedalsport Cycling Club
4. Chris Taylor     Pedalsport Cycling Club
5. Seth Smith
6. Duncan Walmsley     www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG
7. Graham Clark     Time RT – Terry Wright Cycles
8. John Hick
9. Julian Hodgson     Pedalsport Cycling Club
10. Richard Binks     Clay Cross RT
11. Philip Hinchliffe     Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors
12. Andrew Whitworth     Huddersfield RC
13. Kenny Johnson     Science In Sport.com
14. Stephen Barnes     www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG
15. Stewart Coates     Team JD Cycles Ilkley
16. Matthew Enticknap     TEF/Richardsons Race Team
17. Richard Allen     Here Come The Belgians
18. Marcus Spencer     Batley Cycling Club
19. Dermot Mckee
20. Wayne Nicholson     York Cycleworks
21. Rob Powell     Malton Wheelers Road Club
22. David Jennaway
23. Michael Page     Royal Air Force CC
24. Stephen Rimmer     Holme Valley Whls
25. Simon Wilson     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
26. Simon Pateman     Saddleworth Clarion
27. Simon Pickard
28. Ian Chapman     Moonglu RT
29. John Wright     Wakefield CC – Exponential
30. Giles Bailey     Huddersfield Star Whlrs
31. Charles Warren
32. John Rowland
33. Timothy Evans     East Bradford CC
34. Philip Wood
35. Kevin Hickie     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
36. Nick Elder     Otley CC
37. Nick Waggett     Here Come The Belgians
38. Owen Henriksen
39. Julian Humphrey     Sheffrec CC
40. Neil Pilling
41. Andrew Moxon     Wills Bros Racing
42. Peter Bradford     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
43. Giles Grover
44. Ted Sarmiento
45. Adrian Lord
46. Peter Dixon     East Bradford CC
47. Kevin Saville     Norton Wheelers
48. Craven Moses     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
49. Graham Mouser
50. Nigel Hollyman     Sowerby Brothers CRT
51. Tim Branton
52. Andrew Pattinson
53. Paul Reed
54. Stephen Lloyd     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
55. Christopher Nunn     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
56. Richard Walshaw
57. Robert Bunting     Sheffrec CC

Youth
1. Sebastian Marsh     Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2. Levi Moody     Pedalsport Cycling Club
3. Christopher Barnes     Seacroft Wheelers
4. Sam Dransfield     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
5. Amira Mellor     Holme Valley Whls
6. Jamie Morgan
7. Alfie Moses
8. Jake Beach     Aire Valley Racing Team
9. Jack Fillingham     East Bradford CC
10. Jacob Feetham     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
11. Leon Crossley     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
12. Jamie Ridehalgh     Aire Valley Racing Team
13. Brad Dransfield     North Midlands Youth Squad
14. Thomas Humphrey     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
15. Benjamin Dransfield     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
16. Libby Crayer
17. Ruby Pilling     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
18. Robert Harper     Aire Valley Racing Team
19. Lewis Haworth     Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
20. Brandon Stock     Clifton CC
21. Joe Williams     Holme Valley Whls
22. Joseph Parker     East Bradford CC
23. Grace Feetham     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
24. Hannah Saville     North Midlands Youth Squad
25. Simeon Young     Pedalsport Cycling Club
26. Thomas Wilson     East Bradford CC
27. Conor Palliser     East Bradford CC
28. Jordan Reed
29. Ben Sykes
30. Jack Sumner
31. William Hoare
32. Georgina Mouser     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
33. Madeleane Lloyd         Finished

Under 12
1. Jenson Young     Pedalsport Cycling Club
2. Mason Hollyman     Kirklees Cycling Academy
3. Euan Cameron     East Bradford CC
4. Jessica Manning     Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
5. Matthew Taylor     Pedalsport Cycling Club
6. Tom Whitworth     Huddersfield RC
7. Joe Pilling     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
8. William Bunting     Sheffrec CC
9. Felicity Gledhill     Planet X
10. Paul Asquith     East Bradford CC
11. Annie Feetham     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
12. Aaron Ward     East Bradford CC
13. Amy Hinchliffe
14. Lewis Kipping     East Bradford CC
15. Louis Cook
16. Kate Branton
17. Ruby Boyes     Huddersfield Star Whlrs

Under 10/8
1. Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi     Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
2. Adam Fortune     Kirklees Cycling Academy
3. Henry Hollyman     Kirklees Cycling Academy
4. Lucy Wheatley
5. Marcus Hiley     Pedalsport Cycling Club
6. Nathan Page     East Bradford CC
7. Jamie Asquith     East Bradford CC
8. Oscar Waton     Richmond Cycling Club
9. Tom Scott
10. Ella Scott
11. Nathan Fortune     Pedalsport Cycling Club
12. Alex Bailey
13. Isabelle Green
14. Chloe Hinchliffe
15. Alfie Branton
16. Harry Stead
17. Elena Hick
18. Jake Oldfield     Holme Valley Whls
19. Oliver Hick
20. Lucy Milsom
21. Max Stead
22. Ethan Watson

Tags: ,