Adam Topham of High Wycombe CC wins the VTTA (London and Home Counties 25) on the 2nd of October
Result
1.   A Topham   High Wycombe CC   50:32
2.   P Holdsworth   Hounslow & District Whs   52:50
3.   R Hughes   Clarence Whs CC   52:57
4.   H Latimer   (Jn) Zappis CC   53:01
5.   I Greenstreet   Newbury RC   53:12
6.   N Stagg   Hounslow & District Whs   53:20
7.   D Johnson   VC10   54:06
8.   R Gifford   In-Gear RT   54:08
9.   S Townsend   Westerley CC   54:48
10.   S Holmes   Hillingdon CC   55:32
11.   G Powell   High Wycombe CC   55:52
12.   M Kazimierski   PBScience.com   55:52
13.   S Wright   Oxford City RC   55:53
14.   S Greenland   Maidenhead & District C   56:11
15.   A Quilter   Aylesbury CC   56:26
16.   P Oliver   Fairly United CT   56:26
17.   T Cox   Northover VT   56:47
18.   M Woolford   Chippenham & District W   56:51
19.   J Sullivan   Westerley CC   57:03
20.   P Egan   Hillingdon CC   57:04
21.   R Gilmour   Hounslow & District Whs   57:21
22.   A Allcock   Didcot Phoenix CC   57:35
23.   N McCormick   Epsom CC   57:44
24.   S Coppard   Bognor Regis CC   57:53
25.   I Brazier   Verulum CC   57:59
26.   S Giles   VC Elan   58:04
27.   D Poulter   Hounslow & District Whs   58:19
28.   G Collins   Hillingdon Tri   58:21
29.   R Davies   VC10   58:37
30.   S Maxted   Verulum CC   58:47
31.   S Claridge   Hillingdon Tri   58:57
32.   R Royle-Evatt   Addiscombe CC   59:25
33.   J Francis   High Wycombe CC   59:30
34.   P Harridge   Icknield RC   59:39
35.   I McNally   Westerley CC   1:00:11
36.   G Pepperdine   Verulum CC   1:00:15
37.   J Conibear   (W) Hemel Hempstead   1:00:30
38.   D Rodger   Didcot Phoenix CC   1:00:31
39.   S Payne   Central Sussex CC   1:00:50
40.   N Stroud   Antelope Racing Team   1:01:07
41.   D Rogers   Hemel Hempstead   1:01:13
42.   M Gowan   Festival RC   1:01:14
43.   G Pettitt   Hillingdon CC   1:01:17
44.   T Goddard   (W) Kingston Whs CC   1:01:18
45.   R Willcox   Bath RC   1:01:18
46.   D White   Hillingdon Tri   1:01:19
47.   N Coe   Verulum CC   1:01:49
48.   C Scarlett   PBScience.com   1:01:55
49.   C Voller   Newbury RC   1:02:02
50.   A Feek   Team Quest   1:02:27
51.   J Bartlett   (W) Hounslow & District Whs   1:02:29
52.   B Packman   VC Meudon   1:02:31
53.   R Boon   Avonlea Treasure RT   1:02:40
54.   J Janes   Bristol South CC   1:02:49
55.   R Collicott   Westerley CC   1:02:55
56.   C Crocker   Sotonia CC   1:03:06
57.   C Boulton   Newbury RC   1:03:26
58.   O Goodspeed   Century RC   1:03:59
59.   J Gloor   Hillingdon Tri   1:04:15
60.   J Froud   Festival RC   1:04:17
61.   C Pinnell   Hillingdon Tri   1:04:17
62.   P Jenn   De Laune CC   1:04:18
63.   K Gandy   VC Meudon   1:04:26
64.   N Holdsworth   Hounslow & District Whs   1:04:27
65.   P Burgin   Kingston Phoenix RC   1:04:30
66.   J Marshall   Hounslow & District Whs   1:04:39
67.   M Ayres   (W) High Wycombe CC   1:05:06
68.   F Proud   Westerley CC   1:05:25
69.   M Saye   Westerley CC   1:05:25
70.   S Hitchcock   Brighton Excelsoir   1:05:33
71.   K Rayson   a3crg   1:06:03
72.   O Smallman   Hillingdon CC   1:08:11
73.   D Steel   Hereford Whs   1:08:48
74.   I Windall   Farnham RC   1:08:53
75.   R Barrett   High Wycombe CC   1:11:16
76.   B Moon   Willesden CC   1:11:18
77.   S Bennett   Farnham RC   1:11:31
78.   R Loader   Sydenham Whs   1:11:44
79.   D Gaida   Reading CC   1:13:38