Chris Siepen & Jason Pickford of Wills Wheels CC win the Warrington RC 2up Team Time Trial
Result
1Â Chris Siepen Wills Wheels CC 54:16
Jason Pickford Wills Wheels CC
2Â Steve Daintith Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 54:40Â 1st on standard
Trevor Horton Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng
3Â Chris Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC 54:43
Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC
4Â Simon Rushton Phoenix CC Aintree 55:10
Aurther Winstanley Phoenix CC Aintree
5Â Mark Lovatt Planet X RT 55:32
Steve Hulme Congleton CC
6Â Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers 55:48
Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers
7Â Steve Hankey Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 57:28
Darren Topping Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng
8Â Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC – Ward Shoe Shops/Farmers Garage 57:41
Richard Cordin Matlock CC – Ward Shoe Shops/Farmers Garage
9Â David Wright Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 57:55Â 2
Rod Brooks Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng
10Â Thomas Thornely Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles 58:12
Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC – Sett Valley Cycles
11Â Simon Hayes Wills Wheels CC 58:53
Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC
12Â Thomas Bracegirdle (J) Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 59:06
Philip Bracegirdle Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng
13Â David Thorley Stone Wheelers CC 59:53
Paul Stoddard Stone Wheelers CC
14Â Paul Johnstone Preston CC 1:00:01
Mark Webb Preston CC
15 Richard Jervis Leigh Premier 1:00:32
Mike Neary Leigh Premier
16Â Andy Smith West Pennine RCÂ 1:00:48Â 5
Kev Shand West Pennine RC
17 Claire Logan (L) Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:31
Robbie Harcourt Nova CC
18Â Robin Maxwell Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:54
Warren Mason Knutsford Tri Club
19Â Nigel Farr North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:50
Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers
20Â Rebecca Heath (L) Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:14
Andy Chalmers Manchester Triathlon Club
21Â Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88Â 1:04:13
Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88
22Â Martin Kerry Lancashire RCÂ 1:04:39Â 3
Frank Kerry Lancashire RC
23Â Matt Jennings Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:33
Paul Jennings Stone Wheelers CC
24Â Jayne Dickens (L) Stone Wheelers CC 1:07:21
Pamela Stoddard (L) Stone Wheelers CC
25 Paul Howarth Cheshire Roads 1:08:20
Jez Edwards Seamons CC
26Â Caroline Fearon (L) Weaver Valley CC 1:08:31
Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC
27Â Claudia Witzig (L) Liverpool Century RC 1:09:54
Paul Davies Liverpool Century RC
28Â Anna Thomas (L) Manchester Triathlon Club 1:10:04
Mark Hanna Manchester Triathlon Club
29Â William Morris ABC Centreville 1:14:38
John Burston ABC Centreville
30Â Roy Deakin Kidsgrove Wheelers 1:23:48
Brian Tominson Stone Wheelers CC