Full Results: RD 1 Scottish Cyclo-Cross Series

Craig Hardie wins the first round of the Tri Centre Scottish Cyclocross Series in Irvine last weekend

Results: Race 4
1. Craig Hardie – www.Hardie-bikes.com (s28) 13:56:28
2. Colin May – Velo Club Edinburgh (s26) 13:56:44
3. Paul McNally – Rock & Road Cycles (s6) 13:57:06
4. Neil Walker – Walkers Cycling (s1) 13:56:43
5. Andy Wardman – Velo Club Moulin (s4) 13:56:59
6. Ben Greenwood – Rapha Condor Sharp (s2) 13:57:13
7. Hans Forhaug – Glasgow United CC (s37) 13:56:43
8. Stephen Jackson – Glasgow United CC (s38) 13:56:42
9. Martin Graham – Renner Sport CX (s14) 14:03:04
10. Paul Newnham – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windo 13:56:45
11. Robert Friel – Unattached (s35) 13:57:15
12. James McCallum – Rapha Condor Sharp (s12) 13:57:49
13. Dougie Shearer – Innerleithen MTB Racing (s5) 13:57:45
14. Steve Couper – Sandy Wallace Cycles (s18) 13:57:31
15. Niall Shannon – Velo Club Edinburgh (s39) 13:57:24
16. Roger Crawford – Tomac Monkeys (s16) 13:57:41
17. Graham Scobie – Pedal Power / Endura RT (s19) 13:57:50
18. John Woodrow – Sandy Wallace Cycles (s9) 13:57:56
19. Simon Kirkness – The Bicycleworks (s13) 13:57:39
20. Steven Turbitt – Glasgow United CC (s24) 13:57:45
21. Rob Halley – Unattached (s20) 13:58:13
22. Scott Kerr – Walkers Cycling (s7) 13:58:05
23. Graham Johnson – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Win 13:58:30
24.James Cameron – Isle of Mull CC (s40) 13:58:44
25. Charles Vincent – Walkers Cycling (s3) 13:58:34
26. Terrence McMahon – Glasgow Ivy CC (s21) 14:00:26
27. Ross Black – Glasgow United CC (s22) 13:59:24
28. Bruce Greenwaich – Glasgow Tri Club (s34) 14:00:32
29. Ian Churcher – Unattached (s31) 14:00:07
30. Mark Wielopolsiti – Swamp Dogs (s30) 14:00:40
31. John McCracken – Walkers Cycling (s23) 14:00:05
32. Stephen Malaney – Glasgow Mountain Bike Cub (s11) 14:00:18
33. Graeme Kelly – www.Hardie-bikes.com (s36) 14:00:25
34. Davie Graham – Glasgow United CC (v87) 14:00:44
35. Chris Barr – Unattached (s25) 14:01:09
36. Klaus Schlesiger – Unattached (s41) 14:01:25
37. David Carlin – East Kilbride RC (s17) 14:01:55
38. Euan Lindsay – G.S. Gazzeta (s29) 14:01:25
39. David Borland – Johnstone Wheelers (s8) 13:58:49

VETERANS/WOMEN/JUNIORS
1. John McCaffery – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Wind 12:27:26
2. Gary McRae – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows 12:27:44
3. Steve Nicholson – Dunfermline CC (v103) 12:27:54
4. Franco Porco – GJS Racing (v88) 12:27:53
5. Tom Macdonald – Lomond Roads (v56) 12:28:13
6. Mick Nally – Dunfermline CC (v112) 12:28:07
7. Gordon Traynor – Spokes RT (v116) 12:28:07
8. James Melville – Glasgow United CC (v121) 12:28:04
9. Michael Martin – East Kilbride RC (v53) 12:28:32
10. Barry McGuire – Perth United CC (v128) 12:28:54
11. Jim Meek – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows (v 12:28:43
12. Simon Muir – Velo Club Moulin (v109) 12:28:20
13. Davie Graham – Glasgow United CC (v87) 12:28:35
14. Calum Foster – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Window 12:29:35
15. Gavin May – Castle Greysküll (v132) 12:28:54
16. Gordon Durnan – G3R (v102) 12:28:32
17. A Mclean – Johnstone Wheelers (v69) 12:28:45
18. Greg Tongarelli – Velo Club Cumbria (v120) 12:29:44
19. Gordon Dickson – Rockhard MBC (v68) 12:28:43
20. Kenny Kently – Velo Ecosse (v70) 12:28:44
21. Matthew Ball – West Lothian Clarion (v52) 12:28:52
22. Graham Munro – Unattached (v133) 12:29:06
23. Oliver Samphier – Stirling BC (v73) 12:28:58
24. Stuart McLean – Walkers Cycling (v126) 12:30:05
25. David Mason – West Lothian Clarion (v78) 12:29:42
26. Scott Russell – Walkers Cycling (v86) 12:30:05
27. John Reid – Stirling BC (v118) 12:29:48
28. Gary Becell – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Windows 12:29:38
29. Nigel Holl – Stirling BC (v105) 12:29:53
30. Genevieve Whitson – Ronde / Swindon RC (w98) 12:30:52
31. Derek Martin – Perth United CC (v74) 12:29:42
32. Robert Kennedy – Vortex (v93) 12:30:38
33. Kevin Sabiston – Velo Ecosse (v67) 12:30:21
34. Sam Downing – Isle of Mull CC (j57) 12:30:46
35. Michael Keeley – Stirling BC (v110) 12:30:26
36. Alan Cardwell – Lanark Tri Club (v115) 12:30:44
37. Maddie Robinson – Velo Club Moulin (w59) 12:31:05
38. Chris Duncan – Velo Club Moulin (v71) 12:30:07
39. Ewen Riddell – Deeside Thistle CC (v79) 12:30:37
40. Russell Mowat – Walkers Cycling (v66) 12:30:44
41. Brenda Callendar – Stirling BC (w106) 12:31:06
42. Fraser Purves – Unattached (v84) 12:31:05
43. Ally Little – Perth United CC (v77) 12:28:50
44. Andrew Bell – Dunfermline CC (v101) 12:30:24
44. Frank Morris – Leslie Bike Shop / Right Move Window 12:30:51
45. Benny McLauchlin – Rock & Road Cycles (v92) 12:31:30
46. Howard Perkins – Unattached (v107) 12:30:47
47. Jack Savage – Glasgow Ivy CC (v124) 12:30:47
48. Ian Nicol – Unattached (v94) 12:30:51
49. Iain Mellis – Velo Club Moulin (v91) 12:31:09
50. David Tibbs – Unattached (v127) 12:31:10
51. Julie Nimmo – Walkers Cycling (w83) 12:31:59
52. Mike Ferguson – Johnstone Wheelers (v114) 12:32:02
53. Anna Walker – Walkers Cycling (w82) 12:31:47
54. Keith Ashbridge – Velo Club Cumbria (v119) 12:33:40

YOUTH
1. Hamish Carrick – ERC / MCRT (y13) 11:07:29
2. Lewis Champion – Perth United CC (y11)
3. Rory Mellis – Discovery JCC (y30) 11:07:28
4. Jack Carlin – Glasgow Riderz (y19) 11:07:55
5. Edward Fletcher – Cairngorm CC (y23) 11:07:53
6. Conor Nally – Carnegie Cyclones (y17)
7. Matthew Peters – Stirling BC (y21) 11:08:01
8. Mark McGuire – Tay Titans (y29) 11:07:53
9. Hector Lancaster – Perth United CC (y27) 11:08:49
10. Ben Forsyth – ERC / I-Cycles (Y9) 11:08:34
11. Jack Crombie – Carnegie Cyclones (y16) 11:08:40
12. Joe Nally – www.Hardie-bikes.com (y15) 11:08:45
13. Thomas Imrie – Edinburgh Road Club (y3) 11:09:28
14. Rhona Callander – Stirling BC (y20) 11:09:15
15. Emma Borthwick – ERC / MCRT (y26) 11:09:15
16. Calum Shackley – Glasgow Riderz (y28) 11:09:51
17. Ryan Hill – Root Rats (y12) 11:09:52
18. Michael Hastings – www.Hardie-bikes.com (y7) 11:09:52
19. John Macleod – Edinburgh Road Club (y1) 11:09:59
20. Morgan Cardwell – Lanark Tri Club (y25) 11:10:06
21. James Thompson – Glasgow Riderz (y6)
22. Danny Mullholland – Johnstone Jets (y24) 11:10:19
23. Philippa Samphier – Wallace Warriors (y5)
24. Matthew Appelquist – Unattached (y18) 11:11:04
25. Jenny Holl – Wallace Warriors (y4) 11:11:39
26. Morwenna Hastings РGet L̦st C̦llective (y8) 11:12:15

UNDER 12
1. Cameron Mason – West Lothian Clarion (u31) 10:03:15
2. Calum Reid – Wallace Warriors (u106) 10:03:15
3. Sean Flynn – Edinburgh Road Club (u47) 10:03:14
4. Rory Duncan – Wallace Warriors (u55) 10:03:36
5. Alfie George – Discovery (u62) 10:03:45
6. Alexander Bell – West Lothian Clarion (u1) 10:03:55
7. Hamish Mclaren – Johnstone Jets (u3) 10:03:56
8. Keir Robb – Pebbles CC (u54) 10:04:03
9. Anna Flynn – Edinburgh Road Club (u48) 10:03:54
10. Emma Forsyth – Edinburgh Road Club (u79) 10:04:12
11. Luisa Steele – Johnstone Jets (u59) 10:03:43
12. Ellie Park – Glasgow Riderz (u82) 10:03:48
13. Sandy Moll – Unattached (u65) 10:04:05
14. Douglas Arthur – Johnstone Jets (u73) 10:04:36
15. Rhona Samphier – Wallace Warriors (u68) 10:00:01
16. Andrew Oxley – West Lothian Clarion (u32) 10:04:53
17. Murray Fotheringham – Unattached (u98) 10:04:12
18. Katerina Miller – Johnstone Jets (u61) 10:04:32
19. Cameron Hunter – Johnstone Jets (u35) 10:04:39
20. Gregor Robb – Glasgow Riderz (u92) 10:04:29
21. Max Guthrie – West Lothian Clarion (u6) 10:04:33
22. Ross Field – Wallace Warriors (u69) 10:04:23
23. Ewan Purves – Wallace Warriors (u50) 10:04:50
24. Ewan Ballantine – Glasgow Riderz (u107) 10:04:31
25. Lewis Steele – Johnstone Jets (u57) 10:04:26
26. Louise Savage – Glasgow Riderz (u96) 10:04:51
27. Andrew Turner – West Lothian Clarion (u41) 10:04:54
28. James Dunlop – West Lothian Clarion (u42) 10:04:43
29. Ryan Ewing – West Lothian Clarion (u44) 10:04:13
30. Cailean Young – West Lothian Clarion (u17) 10:04:15
31. Martin Johntson – West Lothian Clarion (u38) 10:04:57
32. Aiden Garlan – Glasgow Riderz (u84) 10:05:36
33. Robin Purves – Unattached (u53) 10:05:15
34. Freya Duncan – Wallace Warriors (u56) 10:04:18
35. Abbie Mason – West Lothian Clarion (u8) 10:05:31
36. Jas Ballantine – Glasgow Riderz (u151) 10:05:45
37. Nathan Henley – West Lothian Clarion (u30) 10:05:44
38. Fraser Thompson – Glasgow Riderz (u75) 10:05:28
39. Rory Martin – West Lothian Clarion (u49) 10:05:48
40. Guy Donnely – Glasgow Riderz (u83) 10:05:46

Tags: ,