Joe Lally wins for CC Abergavenny at round 7 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League at Pembrey Country Park
SENIOR/VETERAN/JUNIOR/WOMEN
1   Joe Lally   CC Abergavenny   S
2   Ryan Bevis   Bad Ass Bikes   S
3   Phil Morris   Dambusters   S
4   Gareth Barnes   Walkers CC   S
5   James Nixon   mtb-marathon.co.uk   J
6   Richard Bowen   Abergavenny RC   S
7   Mark James   MI Racing   V40
8   Luke Cornish   Cwmcarn Paragon   S
9   Adrian Peall   Forza Cycles   S
10   Andrew Parry   Bynea CC   S
11   Chris Bates   Bynea CC   S
12   Ross Porter   Cwmcarn Paragon   V40
13   Dan Taylor   Acme Wheelers   S
14   Michael Tarling   Towy Riders CC   S
15   Bevan Humphreys   Team Cyclemart   S
16   David Jarrom   Port Talbot Wheelers   S
17   Ken Evans   Builth & District CC   S
18   James Shaw   Team Cyclemart   S
19   Lee Davies      S
20   Donald Gray   Cardiff JIF   V50
21   Gareth Chislett   CC Blaenau Gwent   S
22   David Seward   Bynea CC   V50
23   Huw Pullen   Cardiff Tri   S
24   Ned Potter   Climb On Bikes   V50
25   Paul Bennett   Cardiff JIF   V50
26   Curtis Stacey   Port Talbot Wheelers   S
27   Will Jenkins   Pembrokeshire Velo   S
28   Julian Beere      V50
29   Adam Holt   Bynea CC   J
30   Chris Matthews      V40
31   Brian Davies      S
32   Andrew Smith   Velo Teifi   V40
33   Mark Stacey   Port Talbot Wheelers   V50
34   John Littlewood   Celtic Tri   S
35   Geraint Roberts   Towy Riders CC   V40
36   Neal Craig   Forza Cycles   V40
37   Paul Colman   Towy Riders CC   V50
38   Hugh Lloyd   Builth & District CC   S
39   Claire Bowen   Abergavenny RC   W
40   Norman Young      V40
41   John Lloyd   mtb-marathon.co.uk   V60
42   David Bennion      V40
43   Dan Colman   Towy Riders CC   J
44   Robert Barker   Pembrokeshire Tri   V40
45   Kevin Rees   Bynea CC   V40
46   Wayne Jones   Towy Riders CC   V40
47   R. Storey      V50
48   Cliff Grout   Towy Riders CC   V40
49   Emma Hurrell   Hereford Wheelers   W
50   Hanneke van der Werf   Cardiff Ajax   W
51   Craig Seaman   Bynea CC   S
52   Alex Brace   Towy Riders CC   J
53   David Hawker   Pembrokeshire Velo   S
54   Rhys Lewis      S
55   Rhys Thomas   Bynea CC   J
56   Gareth Fenn   Bynea CC   J
57   Crad Lowe   Brecon Wheelers   V40
58   Tim Jones   Bynea CC   V50
59   Scott Bennett   Bynea CC   J
60   Laura Williams   Cardiff JIF   W
61   James Owens   Bynea CC   V40
62   Lee-Michelle Jones   Towy Riders CC   W
63   Mark Phelps   Cardiff Ajax   V40
64   Tom Hall      V50
65   Manon Morgans   Cardiff Ajax   W
66   Julia Hill   Pembrokeshire Tri   W
67   Phil Harries   Cardiff Ajax   V50
68   Martin Richards      V40
69   Graham Vyner   Celtic Tri   V40
70   Kay Higgins-Worrall   Abergavenny RC   W
71   Rob Lally   CC Abergavenny   V60
YOUTH + NOVICE WOMEN
1   Joe Holt   Bynea CC   U16
2   Nicholas Jones   Towy Riders   U16
3   Sam Beckingsale   Abergavenny RC   U16
4   Jared Brooks   Abergavenny RC   U16
5   James Tillett   Newport Velo   U14
6   Sam Tillett   Newport Velo   U14
7   Emily Haycox   Maindy Flyers   U16g
8   Jacob Phelps   Maindy Flyers   U16
9   Hefin Evans   Towy Riders   U16
10   Megan Barker   Maindy Flyers   U16g
11   Rowan Miller      U16
12   Ioan Thomas   Towy Riders   U14
13   Geraint Godfrey   Towy Riders   U16
14   Tanwen Jones   Towy Riders   U14g
15   Manon Lloyd   Towy Riders   U16g
16   Elizabeth Bennett   Cardiff JIF   U14g
17   Lowri Thomas   Abergavenny RC   U14g
18   Rhys Roberts   Towy Riders   U14
19   Emily Tillett   Newport Velo   U14g
20   Shane Edwards      U16
21   Tomos King   Towy Riders   U14
22   Caitlin Shaw   Maindy Flyers   U14g
23   Bradley Hallduroe      U14
24   Thomas Cannon      U14
25   Sophie Adams   Towy Riders   NW
U12
1   Joe Beckingsale   Abergavenny RC   U12
2   Owain Roberts   Towy Riders   U12
3   Megan James   Abergavenny RC   U12g
4   Huw Higgins-Worrall   Abergavenny RC   U12
5   Oliver Beere   Maindy Flyers   U12
6   Jai Thomas   Towy Riders   U12
7   Charlie Firth   Towy Riders   U12
8   Elena Shaw   Maindy Flyers   U12g
9   Mitchell Cole   Abergavenny RC   U12
10   Rhys Barter   M & D Cycles   U12
11   Joseph Perry   Newport Velo   U12
12   Ella Barnwell   Towy Riders   U12g
13   Iwan Godfrey   Towy Riders   U12
14   Alex Powell   clivepowell-mtb.co.uk   U12
15   Tom Chaplin   Abergavenny RC   U12
16   Isobel Gowman   Towy Riders   U12g
U10/U8
1   Guto Dafydd   Towy Riders   U10
2   Rhys Thomas   Abergavenny RC   U10
3   Iwan Evans   Builth & District CC   U10
4   Dyfan Roberts   Towy Riders   U10
5   Joshua Tarling   Towy Riders   U8
6   Emma Finucane   Towy Riders   U10g
7   Bevan Smith   Maindy Flyers   U10
8   Liam Edwards   Towy Riders   U8
9   Harry Cockroft      U8
10   Aled Trott   Abergavenny RC   U10
11   Ayrton Smith   Maindy Flyers   U10
12   Rosie Finucane   Towy Riders   U10g
13   Ashley Cole   Abergavenny RC   U8
14   Ieuan Owens   Bynea CC   U8
15   Eluned King   Towy Riders   U10g
16   Eva Edwards   Towy Riders   U10g
17   Iolo Dafydd   Towy Riders   U8
18   Amy Cole   Bynea CC   U10g
19   Gethin Price   Maindy Flyers   U10
20   Isabelle Bennett   Cardiff JIF   U10g
21   Jacob Parry   Bynea CC   U8
22   Thomas Crapper   Abergavenny RC   U10
23   Heledd Hunt   Towy Riders   U8g
24   Garan Jones   Towy Riders   U8
25   Noah Gowman   Towy Riders   U10
26   Georgia Griffiths   Bynea CC   U10g
27   Charlie Barnwell   Towy Riders   U8
28   Noah Rees   Bynea CC   U10
29   Alex Hughes      U10
30   Keavy Davies      U10
31   Evelyn Higgins-Worrall   Abergavenny RC   U8g
32   Archie Lloyd   Builth & District CC   U8
33   Awen Roberts   Towy Riders   U8g
34   Carys Jeffreys   Bynea CC   U10g
35   Ethan Pratten      U8
36   Chloe Thomas   Towy Riders   U10g
37   Ellis Owens   Bynea CC   U8
38   Jacob Cole   Bynea CC   U8
39   Joe Bates   Bynea CC   U8
40   Elen Price   Maindy Flyers   U8g
41   Benjamin Fox   Bynea CC   U8
42   Harry Newton   Bynea CC   U8
43   Finlay Tarling   Towy Riders   U8
44   Kelsey Griffiths   Bynea CC   U10
45   Sean Finucane   Towy Riders   U8
46   Freya Evans   Builth & District CC   U8g
47   Hali-Rae Morris   Dambusters   U8g
48   Lovis Picton-Jones   Bynea CC   U8g