Magnus Backstedt and Luke Rowe star in the results from the racing at the Newport City Velodrome in Wales
Results
Track League A
Hare and Hounds Devil
1. James Lewis
2. Ellie Coster
3. Peter Georgi
14 Lap Scratch
1. Luke Rowe
2. Zac May
3. Tristan Robbins
12 Lap Course De Prime
1. Luke Rowe
2. Ethan Lee
1k dash
1. Magnus Backsted
2. Zac May
3. Luke Rowe
Track League B
12 lap scratch
1. Trevor Bradbury
2. Sam Larkham
3. Ellie Coster
Hare and Hounds Devil
1. Luke Davies
2. Steve Reynolds
3. Ashley Hutchinson
10 Lap Course De Prime
1, Joe Holt
2, Ralph Carver    A
1k dash
1. Will Robbins
2. Finn Spicer
3. Amy Hill
Track League C
Hare and Hounds Devil
1. Tom Scammel
2. Bethany Manley
3. James Tillett
10 Lap Scratch
1. Tom Scammel
2. Charles Walker
3. Jared Brooks
8 Lap Course De Prime
1. Rhys Britton
2. Jared Brookes
750m dash
1. Tom Scammel
2. Jared Brookes
3. Rhys Britton
Track League C/B
16 lap points race
1. Rhys Britton
2. James Tillett
3. Charles Walker
Track League B/A
32 lap points race
1. Tristan Robbins
2. Peter Georgi
3. Ethan Lee
Track League A/B
Madison Devil
Luke Rowe/Hannah Manley
Becca Hunt/Amy Hill/Amy Roberts
Zac May/Rupert Denny
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR