November 18: Latest results from Manchester and the Friday Night Division 1 Track League
Racing for category 2/3/4 riders and Youth. Entry in Advance Only. League Members Only – Registration Fees – Youth £5, Others £15
Results
GROUP 1
16 LAP POINTS
Joe McQuade   Bury Clrn
16 LAP SCRATCH
Joe McQuade   Bury Clrn
COURSE DES PRIMES
Harry Craig   Border City Whlrs
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Ian Lawless   Wigan Whlrs
1 KM SCRATCH
Joe McQuade   Bury Clrn
GROUP 2
20 LAP POINTS
Steve Clarke   Fenland Clrn
20 LAP SCRATCH
Gary Hartles   Warrington RC
12 LAP SCRATCH
Phil Harrison   Time RT
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Andy Aldridge   V-Sprint
1 KM SCRATCH
Gary Hartles   Warrington RC
GROUP 3
20 LAP POINTS
Joey Walker   RST RT
20 LAP SCRATCH
Joey Walker   RST RT
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Mitchell Cross   Base 2 Race
COURSE DES PRIMES
Joshua Dunham   Star Bikes RT
1 KM SCRATCH
Struan McInnes   RST RT
GROUP 4
20 LAP POINTS
Joe Evans   T. Velocity
20 LAP SCRATCH
Levi Moody   Pedalsport
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Lee Brown   Holme Valley Whlrs
COURSE DES PRIMES
Joe Evans   T. Velocity
1 KM SCRATCH
Roberto Conte   Private Member
GROUP 5
25 LAP POINTS
Martin Lonie   Dooleys Cycles
40 LAP SCRATCH
Martin Lonie   Dooleys Cycles
12 LAP SCRATCH
Martin Lonie   Dooleys Cycles
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Taylor Cardus   Velo 29
1 KM SCRATCH
Sean Mayer   Lyme RC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT