November 20: Solo win for Steven Ward in round 8 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Curwen Hall, Cumbria
Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women
1. Steven Ward MTS Cyclesport, 59:16 Sen
2. Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing, 1:00:39 Sen
3. Morgan Donnelly Beacon Whs, 1:00:40 Sen
4. Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria, 1:00:51 V40
5. Matt Flynn Team Wallis CHH, 01:01:05 Jun
6. Malcom Lewis MTS Cyclesport, 01:01:08 Sen
7. Jonny Fletcher Derwentside CC, 01:02:01 Sen
8. Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cyclesport, 01:02:22 Sen
9. Tony Glover Derwentside CC, 01:02:40 Sen
10. Paul McInally Rock & Road Cycles, 01:03:29 Sen
11. Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC, 01:04:50 V40
12. Stephen Brazier MTS Cyclesport, 01:05:17 V40
13. Gordon Dickson Rock Hard Mtb , 01:05:21 V40
14. Alan King MTS Cyclesport, 01:00:00 V40
15. Patrick Pennefather Beacon Whs, 01:00:15 Sen
16. Steve Wilson MTS Cyclesport, 01:00:21 V50
17. Duncan Stewart Keswick MTB, 01:00:27 V50
18. Sean Hoban VC Cumbria, 01:01:10 V40
19. Colin James Beacon Whs, 01:01:16 V40
20. Andy Moss Adept Precision CC, 01:01:52 V40
21. Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC, 01:02:12 V40
22. Phil Reeve Tri Lakeland, 01:02:12 V40
23. Graeme Hodgson Honister 92, 01:02:17 V40
24. Mark Likeman Start Cycles, 01:02:22 Sen
25. Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles, 01:02:30 V40
26. Ian Robson MTS Cyclesport, 01:02:57 V50
27. Phil Winskill Beacon Whs, 01:03:33 Sen
28. Niall Paterson Bike Bank, 01:03:40 Sen
29. Lee Emerson Unattached, 01:04:29 Sen
30. Jake Cowen Border City Whs, 01:04:58 Jun
31. Gary Hardie Cycle Wise Academy, 01:05:31 V40
32. James Roberts Unattached, 01:05:38 V40
33. Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC, 01:06:41 V50
34. Chris Brand- Barker Loughborough Stud, 01:06:45 Sen
35. Paul Steadman Unattached, 00:59:29 V40
36. Steve McWhirter Eden CC, 00:59:45 V40
37. Jon Bardgett Unattached, 01:00:04 V40
38. Jon Allan Unattached, 01:00:04 V40
39. Derell Queenan Tri Lakeland, 01:01:03 Sen
40. Ronald Barker Rock Hard Mtb, 01:01:43 V40
41. Piers Mortimer Velo Cake, 01:01:55 V40
42. Paul Fagan Bike Bank, 01:02:05 V40
43. Simon Forster Tyne & Wear Fire, 01:02:17 Sen
44. Paul Gilpin Beacon Whs, 01:03:24 V40
45. Ant Lomas WCM, 01:04:00 V40
46. Paul King Border City Whs, 01:04:01 V40
47. Les Barker Cycle Wise Academy, 01:04:51 V40
48. Jonathan Walkinshaw Beacon Whs, 01:06:52 Sen
49. Michael Wright Honister 92, 01:08:19 V40
50. Nichola Davies Unattached, 00:59:19 V50
51. David Norton Derwent Valley, 00:59:23 V60
52. Shawn Agnew Honister 92, 00:59:53 Sen
53. John Nicoll Unattached, 01:00:12 V40
54. Mick Golightly Tyne & Wear Fire, 01:00:24 V40
55. Andrew Drummond Border City Whs, 01:00:30 Sen
56. Lucy Donnelly Beacon Whs, 01:00:30 L
57. Neil Hymer Unattached, 01:00:51 V50
58. Angela Brand- Barker Keswick, 01:01:07 LV50
59. John Belshaw Tyne & Wear Fire, 01:01:19 V40
60. Pam Glover Derwentside CC, 01:02:11 LV
61. Nick Hampton Unattached, 01:03:19 V40
62. Lee Hardwick Unattached, 01:03:28 V40
63. Andy Clark Tyne & Wear Fire, 01:04:43 V40
64. Jim McCabe Tyne & Wear Fire, 01:05:07 V50
65. Ian Vatter Tri Lakeland, 01:06:22 V40
66. Martin Wood VCC, 01:08:41 Sen
67. John Davison Ferryhill Whs, 01:02:21 V50
68. Wendy Thomas VC Cumbria, 00:59:56 L
YOUTH
1. James Edmond Ferryhill Whs, 00:32:20 U16
2. Miles Worner Teesdale CRC, 00:33:38 U14
3. Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers, 00:35:13 U14
4. Jon Donachy Keswick Bikes, 00:35:16 U16
5. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers, 00:36:07 U14
6. Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers, 00:36:39 U14
7. Tyle Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set, 00:32:47 U14
8. Alex Holliday Beacon Wheelers, 00:33:13 U14
9. David Thomas Lakeland Sprinters, 00:35:15 U14
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TTĀ
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
,