Latest results from the Winter Track League at the indoor Calshot Velodrome in Southampton.
RESULTS
SENIOR  ‘A’ LEAGUE 28 LAP SCR :
1st:Â Â Â David SINCLAIRÂ Â Â Team Terra
2nd:Â Â Â Harry STRUDLEYÂ Â Â awcycles.co.uk
3rd:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Â Â Â Newbury Road Club
4th:Â Â Â Alex HARDINGÂ Â Â Â Â Â Andover Wheelers
5th:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR  ‘A’ LEAGUE POINTS RACE:
1st:   David SINCLAIR   Team Terra   30 pts
2nd:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles   15 pts
3rd:   Alex HARDING      Andover Wheelers    7 pts
4th:   Harry STRUDLEY   awcycles.co.uk    5 pts
5th:   Donal LINEHAN   Newbury Road Club    3 pts
SENIOR  ‘A’ LEAGUE UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st:Â Â Â David SINCLAIRÂ Â Â Team Terra
2nd:Â Â Â Harry STRUDLEYÂ Â Â awcycles.co.uk
3rd:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Newbury Road Club
5th:Â Â Â Alex HARDINGÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
SENIOR  ‘A’ LEAGUE SPRINT:
1st:Â Â Â David SINCLAIRÂ Â Â Team Terra
2nd:Â Â Â Alex HARDINGÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
3rd:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Â Â Â Newbury Road Club
4th:Â Â Â Harry STRUDLEYÂ Â Â awcycles.co.uk
5th:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR  ‘A’ LEAGUE DISTANCE RACE:
1st:Â Â Â David SINCLAIRÂ Â Â Team Terra
2nd:Â Â Â Harry STRUDLEYÂ Â Â awcycles.co.uk
3rd:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Â Â Â Newbury Road Club
4th:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th:Â Â Â Alex HARDINGÂ Â Â Â Â Â Andover Wheelers
SENIOR  ‘B’ LEAGUE 28 LAP SCR :
1st:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd:Â Â Â Adrian CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
3rd:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
5th:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
6th:Â Â Â Glen REDMANÂ Â Â North Hampshire Road Club
7th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
8th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
JUNIOR  ‘B’ LEAGUE POINTS RACE:
1st:   Adrian CLODE   Revo Racing    24 pts
2nd:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CCÂ Â Â 23 pts
3rd:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East    10 pts
4th:   Glen REDMAN   North Hampshire Road Club    3 pts
5th:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
6th:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
7th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
8th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
SENIOR  ‘B’ LEAGUE UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd:Â Â Â Adrian CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
3rd:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
4th:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
5th:Â Â Â Glen REDMANÂ Â Â North Hampshire Road Club
6th:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
7th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
8th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
SENIOR  ‘B’ LEAGUE SPRINT:
1st:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
3rd:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
4th:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR  ‘B’ LEAGUE DISTANCE RACE:
1st:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd:Â Â Â Adrian CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
3rd:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
4th:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
5th:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
6th:Â Â Â Glen REDMANÂ Â Â North Hampshire Road Club
7th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
8th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
VETERAN / WOMEN &Â JUNIOR 2KM SCR:
1st:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd:Â Â Â Alex HARDINGÂ Â Â Andover Wheelers
3rd:Â Â Â Harry STRUDLEYÂ Â Â awcycles.co.uk
4th:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Newbury Road Club
5th:Â Â Â Adrian CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
6th:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
7th:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
8th:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
9th:Â Â Â Glen REDMANÂ Â Â North Hampshire Road Club
10th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
11th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
VET:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Newbury Road Club
JUNIOR:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
LADY:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
VETERAN / WOMEN &Â JUNIOR UNKNOWN DISTANCE:
1st:Â Â Â Adrian CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
2nd:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Newbury Road Club
3rd:Â Â Â Ian DONOHUEÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers CC
4th:Â Â Â Gregg JAMESÂ Â Â Andover Wheeelrs
5th:   Nick HAMILTON   British Cycling Private Member – South East
6th:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
7th:Â Â Â Glen REDMANÂ Â Â North Hampshire Road Club
8th:Â Â Â Doug CONROYÂ Â Â Redmon CC
9th:   Jim ROBERTSON   British Cycling Private Member – South East (Whitten Timber)
VET:Â Â Â Donal LINEHANÂ Â Â Newbury Road Club
JUNIOR:   Andy SHACKEL   VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
LADY:Â Â Â Laura CLODEÂ Â Â Revo Racing
YOUTHÂ U16/U14Â WARM -UP:
1st:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club
2nd:Â Â Â Harrison FIELDINGÂ Â Â Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd:Â Â Â Matt MILDONÂ Â Â Poole Cycle Speedway Club
4th:Â Â Â Hugo WALTERSÂ Â Â New Forest CC
5th:Â Â Â Brendan DREWETTÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th:Â Â Â Oliver MOORSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
7th:Â Â Â Mark JACOBSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
8th:   Thomas SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
9th:   Joshua MITCHELL   Bicester Millennium CC
10th:Â Â Â Joseph LINEHANÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTHÂ U16/U14Â 1km SCR:
1st:Â Â Â Harrison FIELDINGÂ Â Â Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club
3rd:Â Â Â Brendan DREWETTÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th:Â Â Â Hugo WALTERSÂ Â Â New Forest CC
5th:   Joshua MITCHELL   Bicester Millennium CC
6th:Â Â Â Matt MILDONÂ Â Â Poole Cycle Speedway Club
7th:   Thomas SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
8th:Â Â Â Mark JACOBSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
9th:Â Â Â Oliver MOORSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
10th:Â Â Â Joseph LINEHANÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTHÂ U16/U14Â POINTS:
1st:   Harrison FIELDING   Poole Wheelers Cycling Club   18 pts
2nd:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club   10 pts
3rd:   Brendan DREWETT   Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club    9 pts
4th:   Matthew MILDON   Poole Cycle Sp3edway Club    6 pts
5th:   Mark JACOBS   VC Jubilee    3 pts
6th:   Thomas SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club    2 pts
7th:Â Â Â Oliver MOORSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
8th:   Joshua MITCHELL   Bicester Millennium CC
9th:Â Â Â Hugo WALTERSÂ Â Â New Forest CC
10th:Â Â Â Joseph LINEHANÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTH U16/U14 H’CAP:
1st:   Thomas SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
2nd:Â Â Â Mark JACOBSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
3rd:Â Â Â Joseph LINEHANÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
4th:Â Â Â Oliver MOORSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
5th:   Joshua MITCHELL   Bicester Millennium CC
6th:Â Â Â Brendan DREWETTÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th:Â Â Â Harrison FIELDINGÂ Â Â Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th:Â Â Â Matt MILDONÂ Â Â Poole Cycle Speedway Club
9th:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club
YOUTHÂ U16/U14Â SPRINT:
1st:Â Â Â Hugo WALTERSÂ Â Â New Forest CC
2nd:Â Â Â Harrison FIELDINGÂ Â Â Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club
4th:Â Â Â Brendan DREWETTÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTHÂ U16/U14Â SCRATCH:
1st:   Joe TRUMAN   i-team Cyclist’s Club
2nd:Â Â Â Harrison FIELDINGÂ Â Â Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd:Â Â Â Matt MILDONÂ Â Â Poole Cycle Speedway Club
4th:   Thomas SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
5th:   Joshua MITCHELL   Bicester Millennium CC
6th:Â Â Â Mark JACOBSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
7th:Â Â Â Brendan DREWETTÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th:Â Â Â Oliver MOORSÂ Â Â VC Jubilee
9th:Â Â Â Hugo WALTERSÂ Â Â New Forest CC
10th:Â Â Â Joseph LINEHANÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTHÂ Â U12/U10/U8 WARM -UP:
1st:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CC
2nd:Â Â Â Max REEDÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd:   Joss BANFIELD   British Cycling Private Member – South
4th:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CC
5th:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
6th:Â Â Â Caitlin PETERSÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTHÂ Â U12/U10/U8 1 km SCR:
1st:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CC
2nd:Â Â Â Max REEDÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd:   Joss BANFIELD   British Cycling Private Member – South
4th:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CC
5th:Â Â Â Caitlin PETERSÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
YOUTHÂ Â U12/U10/U8 POINTS:
1st:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CCÂ Â Â 22 pts
2nd:   Max REED   Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles    17 pts
3rd:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CCÂ Â Â 11 pts
4th:   Joss BANFIELD   British Cycling Private Member – South
5th:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
6th:Â Â Â Caitlin PETERSÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH  U12/U10/U8 H’CAP:
1st:   Joss BANFIELD   British Cycling Private Member – South
2nd:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
3rd:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CC
4th:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CC
5th:Â Â Â Caitlin PETERSÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th:Â Â Â Max REEDÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTHÂ Â U12/U10/U8 SPRINT:
1st:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CC
2nd:Â Â Â Max REEDÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CC
4th:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club
YOUTHÂ Â U12/U10/U8 SCRATCH:
1st:Â Â Â Oliver NIXONÂ Â Â Preston Park Youth CC
2nd:   Joss BANFIELD   British Cycling Private Member – South
3rd:Â Â Â Caitlin PETERSÂ Â Â Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th:Â Â Â Max REEDÂ Â Â Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
5th:Â Â Â Thamana NELÂ Â Â Velocity Bikes CC
6th:   James SAUNDERS   i-team Cyclist’s Club