Lastest results from the Division 1 Track league at Manchester including a win for Wiggins – Cath Wiggins!
RESULTS FOR FRIDAY 20th JANUARY
GROUP 1
16 LAP POINTS
Martha Gill   Bolton Hot Wheels
16 LAP SCRATCH
Andrew McInnes   RST Racing
12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
Andrew McInnes   RST Racing
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Paul Maxell   Lakes RC
1 KM SCRATCH
Andrew McInnes   RST Racing
GROUP 2
20 LAP POINTS
John Didsbury   Salt Ayre Cog
20 LAP SCRATCH
John Didsbury   Salt Ayre Cog
12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
John Didsbury   Salt Ayre Cog
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Phil Harrison   Time RT
1 KM SCRATCH
Rob Harper   Aire Valley RT
GROUP 3
20 LAP POINTS
Mike Cross   Moonglu RT
20 LAP SCRATCH
Josh Cutler   RST RT
12 LAP SCRATCH
Josh Cutler   RST RT
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Cath Wiggins   Liverpool Mercury
1 KM SCRATCH
Charline Joiner   City of Edinburgh RC
GROUP 4
20 LAP POINTS
Matt Flynn   Mountivation JA
20 LAP SCRATCH
Robero Conte   Private Member
12 LAP SCRATCH
Joey Walker   RST Clothing/Trigon Bikes
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Matt Flynn   Mountivation JA
1 KM SCRATCH
Rowan Elliott   VC St Raphael
GROUP 5
20 LAP POINTS
Matthew Lush   Sport City Velo
36 LAP SCRATCH
Joel Partington   Sport City Velo
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Tom Rotherham   Sport City Velo
12 LAP COURSE DES PRIMES
Joel Partington   Sport City Velo
1 KM SCRATCH
Matthew Lush   Sport City Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
- Result – Men’s Peaks Two Day
- Result – Peaks Two Day (Women)
- Feature: A Sunday in Hell (a mechanic’s tale)
- GB NEWS: MORE WORLD TITLES FOR GB AT PARA WORLDS
- Youth Result: Westpoint Youth Stage Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #3
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Youth Result: Chilly City Crits #3
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Circuit Series #2
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial