Warren Gell, David Hitchen, Matthew Burdekin, Paul Shallicker winners of the Warrington Team Time Trial
RESULT
1 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 55-27
Warren Gell, David Hitchen, Matthew Burdekin, Paul Shallicker,
2 Blackburn & District CTC 56-00
Ian Stott, Dave Ebbrell, Carl Helliwell, Chris Edmondson
3 Warrington R.C. 56-31
Darren Topping, David Wright, Steve Hankey, Steve Hargreaves
4 Preston CC/North Lanc’s RC 57-36 1st. comp
Mark Webb, Paul Johnstone, Tim Berry, David McDonough,
5 Warrington RC 58-50
David Fox, Warren Giddins, Carl Johnston, Phil Bracegirdle,
6 Tri Clan 59-04
Martin Kerry, Andrew Knowles, Paul Craig, Steve Schofield,
7 ABC Centreville/L’pool Merc./Wheel Gurus 1-00-00
Keith Bidwell, Ian Earnshaw, Josh Fergerson, Neil Swithenbank
8 Seamons/Deeside/M/c Whlrs 1-00-11
Nigel Harrop, Malcolm Fraser, Graham Weigh, Steve Horsey
9 Harry Middleton CC 1-00-12
David Jackson, James Edge, Christopher Little, Mark Titchener
10 Knutsford Tri Club 1-01-23
Warren Mason, Andy Dines, Rob Wilson, Damian Bennett
11 Westmead Team 88 1-02-48
Hugh Barton, Jonathan Beever, Chris Storey, Adrian Jones
12 GS Strada/ Lyme RC 1-03-11
Les West, Cliff Knox, Chris Wilcox, Barrie Whitaker
13 Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1-03-40
John Fidler Peter Middlehurst Andrew Grace Ian Wilson
14 Liverpool Century 1-03-51
Lotte Fussenich W Hanna Macdonald W Hanna Sammut W Claudia Witzig W
15 Weaver Valley CC 1-05-13
Richard Munro Peter Williams Nigel Woods Andy Wood
16 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1-05-17
Robert Ellmore James Ellmore Iiam Holmes Louis Vandeputte
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT