Derek Parkinson of Drag2zero wins the Otley CC Open 50 mile time trial on Sunday
Result
1 Derek Parkinson Drag2zero.com 01:46:05
2 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 01:50:08
3 Nigel Haigh Sportscover 01:50:11 Vet 40-54
4 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:50:41 Vet 55+
5 John Dewhirst East Bradford CC 01:50:44 Vet 40-54
6 Paul Thirling Adept Precision RT 01:51:46
7 Ged Millward Ilkley CC 01:52:10 Vet 40-54
8 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 01:54:55 Vet 40-54
9 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 01:55:26 Vet 40-54
10 Paul Hickman Malton Whs RC 01:55:54 Vet 40-54
11 Stephen Carrigan City RC (Hull) 01:57:33 Vet 40-54
12 David Constance Mammoth Lifestyle RT 01:57:57 Vet 40-54
13 Stewart Gormley Team Swift 01:58:02
14 James Cullen Otley CC 01:58:13 Vet 40-54
15 Chris Yates Otley CC 01:58:28 Vet 55+
16 Tim Howcroft Otley CC 01:58:45 Vet 40-54
17 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 01:59:54 Vet 40-54
18 Mathew Enticknap Malton Whs RC 02:00:29 Vet 40-54
19 Steven Smith Yorkshire RC 02:00:45 Vet 40-54
20 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire RC 02:00:49 Vet 55+
21 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imp Whs 02:01:48 Vet 40-54
22 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Whs 02:03:29
23 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 02:03:47 Vet 40-54
24 Tony Baxter Withington Whs 02:03:50 Vet 55+
25 Andrew Callaghan Ravensthorpe CC 02:03:53 Vet 40-54
26 Kev Shand West Pennine CC 02:04:00 Vet 55+
27 Jeff Belt Stockton Whs 02:05:47 Vet 40-54
28 Barry Quick Reading CC 02:08:40 Vet 55+
29 Len Grayson Team Swift 02:08:47 Vet 55+
30 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion 02:09:23 Vet 55+
31 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 02:10:54 Vet 55+
32 Nick Allen Rochdale Triathlon 02:10:55 Vet 40-54
33 Mike Potter Scaraborough Para 02:11:21 Vet 40-54
34 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Whs 02:13:37 Vet 55+
35 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 02:13:40 Vet 55+
36 Robert Hornsby Westerley CC 02:14:49 Vet 55+
37 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 02:15:21 Vet 40-54
38 Paul Elwell Rossington Whs 02:17:52 Vet 40-54
39 Claire Jessop Ilkley CC 02:20:29 FVet 40-54
40 Alan Sides Rotherham Whs CC 02:26:50 Vet 55+
41 Brian Ashworth East Bradford CC 02:53:19 Vet 55+
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique