Result: a3crg Open 25

Sub 50 ride for Stephen Whitewick and lots of PBs in the a3crg Open 25 mile time trial on the P885/25 (A3) course (Monday)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

RESULT

1 Stephen Whitewick Contre la Montre 00:49:51
2 Harry Bulstrode Contre la Montre 00:50:13 PB
3 Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers 00:50:48 PB
4 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:50:50 PB
5 Simon Tout VC St Raphael 00:50:54
6 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 00:51:00 PB
7 Richard Prebble Node4/Giordana RT 00:51:09 PB
8 Peter Younghusband Tri-UK 00:51:32 PB
9 Julian Jenkinson Contre la Montre 00:51:37
10 Edmund Bradbury Cambridge University CC 00:51:57 PB
11 Gary Dighton Poole Wheelers 00:51:59
12 Andrew Mellak Data Team Allstars 00:52:04
13 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:52:14
14 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg 00:52:30
15 Roger Smith South Downs Bikes 00:52:43
16 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:52:45
17 Marc Clothier South Downs Bikes 00:52:49 PB
18 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 00:52:51 PB
19 Andy Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:53:07
20 Lee Turner La Fuga – Sigma Sport 00:53:14
21 Oliver Roberts PBscience.com 00:53:16 PB
22 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:53:27
23 Reg Smith Data Team Allstars 00:53:40
24= Howard Waller Oxford City Road Club 00:53:41 PB
24= Ian White Farnham Road Club 00:53:41 PB
26 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 00:53:42 PB
27 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:53:46 PB
28 Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club 00:53:59 PB
29 Leighton Girling Poole Wheelers 00:54:16
30 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:54:17
31 Dougie Fox Crawley Wheelers 00:54:22
32 Lee Chaplin RT316 00:54:27
33 Gary Allan G A Cycles 00:54:30
34 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:54:45 PB
35= Jonathan Hepper …a3crg 00:54:52
35= Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes 00:54:52
37 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 00:55:02
38 Matt Harris …a3crg 00:55:19 PB
39 Rob Sherrin …a3crg 00:55:20
40 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:55:26
41= Lesley-Anne Walkling VC St Raphael 00:55:31
41= Mark Jones GS Stella 00:55:31 PB
43 John French Oxford City Road Club 00:55:42
44 Angus MacInnes RAF CC 00:55:50 PB
45 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella 00:55:51 PB
46 Andy Page Southdown Velo 00:55:53
47 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:56:07
48 John Glaysher …a3crg 00:56:12
49 Stuart Morgan VC Meudon 00:56:16 PB
50 Tony Reeves GS Stella 00:56:20
51 David Webborn London Dynamo 00:56:22 PB
52 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 00:56:30 PB
53 Graham Fielder …a3crg 00:56:57
54 Bronwen Ewing PM Racing Team 00:57:03 PB
55 Gary Gunner …a3crg 00:57:21
56 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 00:57:26 PB
57 Mark Green London Dynamo 00:57:52 PB
58 Matthew Cheyney …a3crg 00:57:59
59 Emma Craddock South Downs Bikes 00:58:23 PB
60 Warren Peters …a3crg 00:58:49
61 Drew Hosie …a3crg 00:58:50 PB
62 Tim Day Born to Bike 00:59:31
63 David England Crabwood CC 00:59:43
64 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 00:59:50 PB
65 Jonathan Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:59:55 PB
66 John Woodburn VC Meudon 01:00:45
67 Carole Gandy PM Racing Team 01:01:47
68 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 01:02:46 PB
69 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Wheelers 01:03:40
70 Rosamund Bradbury Pearson Cycles 01:03:47
71 Alan Sharpen Sotonia CC 01:04:06
72 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 01:04:52
73 Jack Brown …a3crg 01:06:13
74 Ken Rayson …a3crg 01:06:14
75 Judith Martin Poole Wheelers 01:06:39 PB
76 Kaye Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 01:10:06 PB
77 Dee Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 01:12:34 PB

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)



Tags: ,