Win for Endura Racing’s Jonny McEvoy in the Liverpool Century 10 mile time trial on June 30
Result
1 Johnny McEvoy Endura Racing 20.29
2 Simon Rushton Phoenix Cc 20.39
3 Ian Cox North Lancs Rc 21.10
4 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.Co.Uk 21.14
5 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whs 21.30
6 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century 21.32
7 Tommy Murphy Liverpool Century 21.46
8 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 22.01
9 Fraser Snape North Lancs Rc 22.01
10 Peter Ware St Helens Cc 22.05
11 Martin Pool Preston Cc 22.10
12 Alan Dawson Team Swift 22.13
13 Michael Garner Birkenhead Necc 22.15
14 Jamie Carson Chorley Cc 22.30
15 Mark Goodchild North Lancs Rc 22.34
16 Anthony Blair Manchester Whs 22.45
17 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whs 22.50
18 Scott Newbery Withington Whs 22.57
19 Tim Berry Preston Cc 23.00
20 Duncan Hassall Liverpool Century 23.01
21 Graham Thompson Anfield Bc 23.08
22 Tom Leese Stone Whls 23.19
23 David Fox Warrington Rc 23.25
24 Dave Clough North Lancs Rc 23.27
25 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion Cc 23.39
26 Matt Scott Phoenix Cc 23.40
27 Sam Turton Liverpool Mercury 23.40
28 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century 23.51
29 Ritchy Bowen Liverpool Century 23.52
30 Hanna Macdonald Liverpool Century 24.04
31 Mike Fugaccia Liverpool Century 24.06
32 David Jones Deeside Olympic 24.06
33 David Mcdonough North Lancs Rc 24.10
34 Mike Loughran Liverpool Century 24.21
35 Stephen Glenwright Vtta Merseyside 24.23
36 Steven Horrocks Lancashire Rc 24.30
37 Paul Davies Liverpool Century 24.38
38 Phil Pope Liverpool Century 24.43
39 George Aldridge Birkenhead Necc 24.47
40 Tony Weston Liverpool Century 24.48
41 Andy Bennett Onimpex-Bioracer 24.56
42 Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century 25.05
43 Mervyn Wilson Vc 167 25.07
44 Robert Rutherford West Pennine Rc 25.09
45 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix Cc 25.12
46 Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle 25.12
47 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Rc 25.15
48 David Shorrock Cleveleys Rc 25.17
49 Daniel Burdekin Phoenix Cc 25.19
50 William Faiclough St Helens Cc 25.20
51 Robert Hornsby Westerley Cc 25.29
52 Bill Lloyd Southport Cc 25.41
53 Howard Griffiths Weaver Valley Cc 25.42
54 Nathan Astley Abc Centerville 25.52
55 David Lindsay Liverpool Century 25.53
56 David Evans Harry Middleton Cc 26.00
57 Julie Harrison Ashurst Bike Club 26.13
58 Hanna Sammut Liverpool Century 26.26
59 Dave Millward Liverpool Century 26.46
60 Mike Armstrong Liverpool Century 27.01
61 Malcolm Flannery Warrington Rc 27.20
62 Stephen Longdon Stretford Whls 27.26
63 Ian Collier Liverpool Century 27.29
64 Claudia Witzig Liverpool Century 27.33
65 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century 27.45
66 Colin Murry Liverpool Century 28.11
67 Mick Standring West Pennine Rc 28.18
68 James Connell North Lancs Rc 28.36
69 Kelli Black Liverpool Century 29.04
70 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham Rc 29.40
71 John Burston Abc Centerville 29.46
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands