Simon Bridge of Manchester Wheelers wins the Manchester & District Time Trial Association Open 50 TT
Result
1 Simon Bridge Manchester Whs 1:47:27
2 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 1:48:30
3 Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 1:54:11
4 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 1:54:41
5 David Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:55:41
6 Duncan Nicoll Wills Wheels CC 1:55:57
7 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:55:57
8 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 1:57:03
9 Steven Hankey Warrington RC 1:57:58
10 Neil Skellern Team Swift 1:58:30
11 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 1:58:53
12 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 1:59:18
13 Robert McDonald Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:47
14 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 2:00:56
15 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC 2:01:42
16 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 2:01:55
17 John Payne Leigh Premier RC 2:01:56
18 Daniel Snape Seamons CC 2:02:05
19 Andrew Tubb Wills Wheels CC 2:02:13
20 David Wright Warrington RC 2:02:35
21 Steve Hargreaves Warrington RC 2:04:23
22 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Cl 2:04:33
23 Charles Carraz Seamons CC 2:04:43
24 Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 2:05:15
25 Tony Darbyshire Wigan Whs 2:05:30
26 Phil Robinson Janus RC 2:06:16
27 Paul Szpunar Lancashire RC 2:09:09
28 Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whs 2:09:10
29 Steve Jackson Macclesfield Whs 2:09:26
30 Craig Miskin Bridgtown Cona TTT 2:09:30
31 Barry Rimmer Wigan Whs 2:09:31
32 Paul Quinn Manchester Whs 2:09:55
33 Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Whs 2:10:02
34 Barrie Whitaker Lyme Racing Club 2:10:07
35 Andrew Mitchell Janus RC 2:10:12
36 Neil O’Brien Manchester Tri Club 2:11:12
37 David Parkes Coventry RC 2:11:42
38 Steve Stoddart Seamons CC 2:12:40
39 Karen Popplewell Seamons CC 2:13:38
40 Fergus Murray Rhyl CC 2:13:44
41 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Cl 2:14:34
42 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club 2:14:55
43 Mike Wilson Warrington RC 2:15:26
44 Simon Williams Manchester Whs 2:16:50
45 Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC 2:19:14
46 Gareth Howard Leigh Premier RC 2:19:49
47 Harry Streuli Seamons CC 2:20:00
48 Charles Gray Manchester Whs 2:20:50
49 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 2:21:21
50 Paul Kay Ashurst Bike Club 2:21:29
51 Jim Dowell Manchester Whs 2:22:52
52 Ashley Cress Seamons CC 2:25:41
53 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC 2:28:34
54 Ian Casson Birkenhead Vic CC 2:31:40
55 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whs 2:31:50
56 Sarah Smith North Cheshire Cl 2:38:35
57 Sally Cowan Seamons CC 2:47:43
58 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 2:48:21
59 Derek Black Wigan Whs 2:51:32
60 Peter Nelson Congleton CC 2:54:16
61 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Whs 2:56:46
Tandem
1 Amanda Phillipson Withington Whs
David Phillipson Withington Whs 2:32:46
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique