Double for Team Zappis as Sam Parker and Simon Niemeyer are winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl last Thursday
RESULT
E/1/2/3
1 Sam Parker Team Zappis
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton
3 Dexter Gardias Team Zappis
4 Jake Hales Team IG Sigma Sport
5 Jack Adams Team Zappis
6 Mike Smith Team Corley Cycles/Blue
7 Jason Gurney Twenty3c
8 Roger Browne Beeline Bikes RT
9 Jack Waller Team Wallis CHH
10 Jamie Scott Spin Rotor Racing
11 Ben Homa Beeline Bikes RT
12 Chris Dredge Team Corley Cycles/Blue
13 James Fox CC Luton
14 Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles/Blue
15 Simon Cannings Twenty3c
16 Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c
17 John Peters CC Luton
18 Ross Mallen RAF CC
19 David Jakeman Wisbech Wheelers
20 Cameron Foster Zappi CC
21 Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers
22 Dan Crawley PCH UK RT
23 Justin Belcher Banbury Star
24 Nick Beale Beeline Bikes RT
25 Paul Bird Virgin Active
26 Jason Lazard Twenty3c
27 Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active
3/4
1 Simon Niemeyer Zappi CC
2 Richard John Spirit RT
3 Kevin Hardwick 45 Road Club
4 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC
5 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles/Blue
6 Richard Stanton Arbis/Roy Pinks
7 Steve Morrell Aylesbury CC
8 Ed Watkiss iCycle
9 Ian Goold Virgin Active
10 Henry Catchpole Private Member
11 Tom Kirk Zappi CC
12 Luke Souter Banbury Star
13 Dan Hazelwood iCycle
14 Stephen Goodman Twenty3c
15 Chris Smith Python RT
16 Adam Fisher Private Member
17 Alex Caws Vita Cycle Team
18 Lindz Barrel Twenty3c
19 Ed Palfreeman 45 Road Club
20 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique