Junior Heffernan wins the National B (E/1/2/3) Glendene Summer Road Classic in Essex today
Full set of photos http://sheridan.zenfolio.com/glendene_rr_12
Result
1. Junior Heffernan One and All Cycling @ 3 hours 23 mins
2. Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride @ 41 secs
3. Joseph Perrett Ciclos Uno @ 42 secs
4. James Fox CC Luton @ 44 secs
5. Alex Higham Felt-Colbornes RT @ 1 min 18 secs
6. Martin Ford In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Racing Team @ 1 min 26 secs
7. Owen Lake Cambridge CC
8. Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes @ 1 min 40 secs
9. Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team @ 1 min 48 secs
10. Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport @ 2 mins 17 secs
11. Mike Jackson CC Luton
12. Jason White Metaltek – Scott @ 2 mins 34 secs
13. Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team @ 2 mins 35 secs
14. Liam Gentry Strada-Sport
15. Billy-Joe Whenman Team Hope Factory Racing
16. Phillip Borrett Primal Europe @ 2 mins 37 secs
17. Daniel Young Glendene CC
18. Joshua Green Glendene CC @ 3 mins
19. Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20. Michael Auger Strada-Sport
21. Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
22. Roger Maidment East London Velo
23. Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney @ 3 mins 1 sec
24. David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team
25. Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo @ 3 mins 3 secs
26. Andy Lyons Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea @ 3 mins 17 secs
27. Andrew Griffiths Team IG – Sigma Sport @ 5 mins
28. Simon Gaywood Team IG – Sigma Sport
29. Frank Rawlins North Road CC @ 1 lap
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch