Win for Twenty3C-Orbea’s Lewis Atkins as well as Jack Gregorie, Vince Halpern at Hillingdon on July 7
RESULTS (thanks Stuart Benstead)
3rd & 4th category
1 Jack Gregorie, In Gear RT
2 Barry Willard, In Gear RT
3 Ralph de Canter, Norwood Paragon
4 Stuart Williams, Reading CC
5 Tristan Natali, Charlotteville CC
6 Adam Capes, London Dynamo
7 Richard Stanton, Arbis CCP
8 Jack Sedgewick, Rollapaluza
9 Ben Smith, Welwyn Wh
10 James De Rico, High Wycombe CC
11 Andy Strong, PM
12 Paul Butler, In Gear RT
13 Scott Shepherd, London Dynamo
14 Thomas Beasley, Pretorius Bikes
15 Stuart Jackson, Bath Road Club
16 Martin Dossett, Welwyn Wh
17 Tom Dean Eagle RC
18 Hubernay Diaz, Rollapaluza
19 Alex Murray, London Dynamo
Terry Cronin Masters Over-40
1 Vince Halpern, Handsling Racing
2 Rob Fletcher, Arbis LLP{
3 Keith Griffin, Kingston Wh
4 Mark Slomond, Banjo Cycles
5 Mark Ambury, Gregarios RT
6 Des Gayler, Kenton RC
7 Kevin Holloway, VC 10
8 Peter Dixon, Willesden CC
9 Bill Butterworth, Twickenham CC
10 Monica da Polenza, UK Youth
11 Paul Buckley, Thames Velo
12 Martin Porter, Thames Velo
13 Ian Cooper, Aylesbury CC
Terry Cronin E/1/2/3
1 Lewis Atkins, Twenty 3C Orbea
2 Jacob Tipper, PM
3 Jake Martin, Cycle Premier
4 Jack Waller, Tm Wallis Cycles
5 Joe Clarke, Fenland Clarion
6 Cliff Steele, Brixton Cycles
7 Robert Stimson, Python RC
8 Amitra Virdi, Norwood Paragon
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)