Latest results from round 11 of the Southdown Velo/Mosquito Bikes Angmering Youth Series on July 9
RESULTS
Youth C/D – 6 lap scratchicap
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 7
2nd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 6
3rd Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 5
4th Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 4
5th George Sales Redhill CC YC 3
6th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 2
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – 6 lap handicap
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 7
2nd Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 6
3rd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 5
4th George Sales Redhill CC YC 4
5th Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 3
6th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 2
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – 6 lap handicap
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 7
2nd Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 6
3rd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 5
4th George Sales Redhill CC YC 4
5th Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 3
6th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 2
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – 6 lap handicap
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 7
2nd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 6
3rd Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 5
4th George Sales Redhill CC YC 4
5th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 3
6th Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 2
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – 6 lap handicap
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 6
2nd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 5
3rd Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 4
4th Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 3
5th Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 2
6th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – kieran
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 7
2nd Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 6
3rd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 5
4th George Sales Redhill CC YC 4
5th Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 3
6th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 2
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 1
Youth C/D – 1 lap time trial
1st Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 37.94 secs 7
2nd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 38.22 secs 6
3rd George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 39.43 secs 5
4th George Sales Redhill CC YC 40.63 secs 4
5th Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 40.79 secs 3
6th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 46.23 secs 2
7th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 46.44 secs 1
Youth C/D – overall on points
1st George Sloan Brighton Excelsior YC 46
2nd Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo YC 43
3rd Erin Baker Southdown Velo YC 30
4th Alderney Baker Southdown Velo YC 28
5th George Sales Redhill CC YC 23
6th Archie Sloan Brighton Excelsior YD 16
7th Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo YD 8
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director