Rob Scott wins the  Truro CC 25 Mile Time Trial on Sunday 15th July
Result
1 Rob Scott The Bike Cellar 00:54:37
2 Stuart Hall DSFRS.CC 00:56:13
3 Ian Houvenaghel One And All 00:56:53
4 Lee Sanderson RN RM CA 00:56:57
5 Damian Ayling Penzance Wheelers 00:56:58
6 Gary Fouracres St Austell Wheelers 00:56:59
7 Jeffrey Houghton CycleLogic 00:57:00
8 Paul Friday Penzance Wheelers 00:57:04
9 Tony Chapman Dream Cycling 00:57:05
10 Steve Kirby Plymouth Corinthians 00:57:11
11 David Rouse North Devon Wheelers 00:57:15
12 Mark Hooper One And All 00:57:33
13 Mark Pilcher Dales Racing 00:57:48
14 Chris Birch North Devon Wheelers 00:58:32
15 Tony Farnell One And All 00:59:35
16 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthians 00:59:41
17 Julian Harper Exe Velo CC 00:59:43
18 Graham Lobb CycleLogic 00:59:54
19 Alan Hughes Exeter Tri 01:00:25
20 Stuart Sly One And All 01:00:47
21 Andrew Smith One And All 01:01:07
22 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC / Colin Lewis 01:01:09
23 Robert Barrow Exeter Wheelers 01:01:13
24 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team 01:01:15
25 Chris Vellacott RN RM CA 01:01:17
26 Peter Miners Camel valley C & TC 01:01:17
27 Andrew Ellis CycleLogic 01:01:17
28 Jonno Gibbins Trizone 01:01:22
29 Peter Jory One And All 01:02:11
30 Chris Gostling Exeter Wheelers 01:02:22
31 Andi Timothy Revo Racing 01:02:49
32 Scott Burke Camel valley C & TC 01:03:57
33 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing 01:04:21
34 James Scott RN RM CA 01:04:25
35 Christopher Guest St Austell Wheelers 01:04:35
36 Arthur Burke Camel valley C & TC 01:05:05
37 Daniel Young Alltrax 01:05:12
38 Doug Duncan St Austell Wheelers 01:05:42
39 Robin Brown Camel valley C & TC 01:06:11
40 Paul Craddock St Austell Wheelers 01:07:12
41 Sandie Sly One And All 01:08:00
42 Steve Cuddy Camel valley C & TC 01:08:57
43 Julian Winn Truro Cycling Club 01:09:00
44 Ginine Wilce Camel valley C & TC 01:09:15
45 Jamie Daniell Camel valley C & TC 01:09:59
46 Garry Player St Austell Wheelers 01:10:36
47 Tom Round Truro Cycling Club 01:12:14
48 Alan Chapman Camel valley C & TC 01:12:36
49 Kim Homewood Penzance Wheelers 01:12:48 4
50 Justin Hunt Dales Racing 01:13:41
51 Mike Rodway Penzance Wheelers 01:14:21
52 Richard Shadbolt St Austell Wheelers 01:15:38
53 Lisa Player St Austell Wheelers 01:16:56
54 Elizabeth Bird One And All 01:18:58
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands