1-2-3 for Rapha Condor Sharp in the Lake District whilst Christopher Taylor wins the 3/4 event – Event 11 – Border City Wheelers/SmithfieldsÂ
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Grenda Rapha Condor Sharp
2 Richard Handley Rapha Condor Sharp
3 Mike Cuming Rapha Condor Sharp
4 Jack Pullar Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD
5 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife/LeisureLakesBikes
6 Ben Dean Bglobal
7 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com
8 Tom Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes
9 William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes
10 Sam Boast Team Hope Factory Racing
11 Jacob Tipper TeamWallis-CHH
12 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd
13 Tom Black Cycle Premier Kovert
14 Karl Denton Blumilk.com
15 Dillon Byrne Vanilla Bikes.com
16 Felix English Rapha Condor Sharp
17 Russell Falder Cycle Premier – Kovert
18 Matthew Pilkington Team BGlobal
19 Grahame Sumner Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD
20 Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor Sharp
21 Chris Jennings Rapha Condor Sharp
22 PETER MURDOCH team cyclane
23 Steve Abbott Teamwallis-chh.com
24 Robery Palmer Stretford Wheelers
25 Richard Bickley border city wheelers cc
26 Andy Coupe Herbalife/Leisure Lakes bikes
27 Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks
28 Patrick Pennefather beacon wheelers
3/4
1 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers
2 Nick Spencer Gosforth RC
3 Clive Davis Lune RCC
4 Jonathan Butterworth VC St Raphael
5 Adam Pratt Annan 2010
6 Sam Dobson Lune RCC
7 Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles
8 Brian Pearson Lakes rc
9 David Shields Independant
10 Robert Shields Gosforth RC
11 Dan Hazlewood iCycle CC Bedford
12 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC
13 John Agnew LUNE RCC
14 Matthew Atkinson VCC Columbia
15 Kevin Ainsworth North Lancs Road Clob
16 Randle Shenton team swift
17 Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes
18 John Jones Columbia CC
19 Neil Baxter Blumilk
20 Chris Smith Blackhawk Bikes
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique