Solid win for Keith Murray in the Adept Precision RT 25 mile Time Trial on July 21st (T252/2 course)
RESULT
Tandem
1st Andy Fisher Yorkshire Coast Clarion Cc 54:26:00
Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion Cc
Solo
1st Keith Murray Ferryhill Wheelers Cc 51:12:00
2nd Michael Ellerton Team Swift 52:27:00
3rd Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers 52:29:00
4th Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 53:25:00
5th Robin Brennan Preston Cc 53:32:00
6th Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 53:59:00
7th Ian Knights Vc Briganti/Cycleways Rt 54:19:00
8th Shaun Tyson Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 54:52:00
9th Richard Hamilton Yorkshire Velo 55:26:00
10th Nich0las Parker Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 55:44:00
11th Steven Fullerton Darlington Cc 55:46:00
12th Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers 55:58:00
13th Nicolas Percy Rnrmca 56:09:00
14th Haydn Maughan Ryton Triathlon Club 56:11:00
15th Paul Johnstone Preston Cc 56:17:00
16th Martin Gibson Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 56:29:00
17th Craig Fenwick Stay Classy/Well Handled Rt 56:35:00
18th Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club 56:49:00
19th Tim Humphries Team Swift 56:54:00
20th Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 57:14:00
21st Kristofer Atkin Bb Revolution Cc 57:19:00
22nd Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds Cc 57:30:00
23rd Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 57:31:00
24th Tony Kent Harrogate Nova Cc 57:40:00
25th Chris Smedley Nelson Wheelers Cc 57:49:00
26th= Lynn Hamel Herbalife Leisure Lakes Bikes 58:02:00
26th= Roy Burne Wensleydale Wheelers Cc 58:02:00
28th Chris Lawson Vtta North 58:41:00
29th David Hargreaves North Lancashire Rc 58:44:00
30th Richmond Denton Yorkshire Velo 59:02:00
31st Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:16:00
32nd Andy Moss Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 59:17:00
33rd Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers Cc 59:33:00
34th Neil Foster Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 59:36:00
35th Keith Sibbald Cramlington Cc 59:43:00
36th Mike Shacklock Yorkshire Road Club 59:52:00
37th Simon Ratcliffe Darlington Cc 01:00:05
38th Andrew Ziemacki Rotherham Cc 01:00:09
39th Bob Murdoch Teesdale Crc 01:00:13
40th Kristina Slater Vtta North 01:00:22
41st John Lancaster Ravensthorpe Cc 01:00:27
42nd Terence Bashford Cleveland Coureurs 01:00:34
43rd Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers Cc 01:00:39
44th Roy Flanagan Rossendale Rc 01:00:40
45th Richard Keenlyside Fietsen Tempo 01:00:48
46th Terry Williamson Gosforth Rc 01:01:04
47th Neil Fort Preston Wheelers Cc 01:01:12
48th Jeremy Ireland Team Swift 01:01:17
49th Stephen Rhodes Stockton Wheelers 01:01:49
50th Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers Cc 01:02:17
51st Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers Cc 01:02:26
52nd Adrian Marshall Darlington Triathlon 01:03:15
53rd Peter Manners Barnesbury Cc 01:03:52
54th Charles Scurr Hartlepool Cc 01:04:03
55th Richard Grant Hartlepool Cc 01:04:30
56th Mike Cole Huddersfield Road Club 01:04:41
57th Joe Curran North Lancashire Rc 01:04:59
58th Peter Guy Adept Precision Rt/Nehs 01:05:02
59th Peter Tuckwell Houghton Cc 01:05:05
60th Lucy Sill Stay Classy/Well Handled Rt 01:05:07
61st Dave Bennett Darlington Cc 01:05:44
62nd Jo Short Team Swift 01:07:32
63rd Craig Wilson Nelson Wheelerscc 01:07:50
64th Terry Walsh Ferryhill Wheelers Cc 01:09:20
65th Jeremy Noble Team Swift 01:10:42
66th Neil Stuart Hartlepool Cc 01:11:47
67th Herbie Taylor Houghton Cc 01:13:59
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)